New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Phone Directory


Address/Phone

400 County Seat Drive
Mineola, New York 11501
516-493-3444

Printable Phone Directory

 

Clerk's Office

General Information ( Motions / Ex parte / Intake) 493-3454

General Information (Judgments /Orders/ Calendars) 493-3444

Fax Number (Intake Office)
571-0776

Fax Number (Judgment Office)
571- 0031

 

Mediation

Lisa Askinazi (Supreme Court Building)
493-3456

 

Court Information Center (Supreme Court)

General Information, Forms and Procedure
493-3200

 

Integrated Domestic Violence Part (County Court)

Vincent Gajkowski
493- 3668

 

Supervisors

Court Clerk Specialist
Richard Seibt -
493-3444

Principal Court Clerk- (Intake Office)
Dona Pratesi
493-3454

 

Motions / Ex Parte / Intake Office

Associate Court Clerk // Motions, Ex Parte, Fiduciary
Tina Napolitano
493-3454

Court Assistant // Intake Data Entry
Kristine Kehn
493-3454

Sr. Court Clerk // Pre-screening
Rita Fors
493-3454

 

Uncontested Matrimonials

Associate Court Clerk // Judgments
John Nordahl
493-3446

Sr. Court Clerk // Judgments
Scott Norvid
493-3446

Associate Court Clerk // Judgments
Robert Peters
493-3446

 

Contested Matrimonials / Judgments / Orders

Associate Court Clerk // Judgments
Kevin Brosnan
493-3451

Associate Court Clerk // Judgments
Michael O’Malley
493-3451

 

Data Entry / Calendars

Sr. Court Office Assistant
Gail Morritt
493- 3444

Sr. Court Clerk
Jodi Albert
493- 3444

 

Judicial Hearing Officers / Referees

Judicial Hearing Officer
Hon. Geoffrey O’Connell
493-3422

Court Attorney Referee
Thomas A. Speziale
493-3479

Court Attorney Referee
Marie McCormack
493-3480

 

Court Reporters

Court Reporter
Heidi Powers
493-3465

Other Reporters
493-3344

 

Security: Fax #: 516-571-5832

Main Entrance Security
493-3470

Matrimonial Center Operations
493-3470

Asst. Deputy Chief
Steven Fortounas
493-3470

Capt. Cathleen Fagan
493-3470

 

Justices

Hon. Hope Zimmerman
Supervising Judge, Matrimonial Center

Martha Haesloop, Esq., Law Clerk
Doris Ward, Secretary
516-493-3440
Fax: 571-0030

Court Clerk
Mike Campisi
516-493-3443

Part Rules


Hon. Stacy D. Bennett

Lisa Burke, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Esposito, Secretary
516-493-3436
Fax: 516-571-0029

Court Clerk
Part 49
Deidre Richardson
516-493-3439

Part Rules


Hon. Jeffrey A. Goodstein
Court of Claims

Steven Maffei, Esq., Law Clerk
Katina Cokinos, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3424
Fax: 493-3476

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3427

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Helene F. Gugerty
Integrated Domestic Violence

Caryn R. Fink, Esq, Law Clerk
Leticia Picket, Secretary
516-493-3569
Fax:571-1121
Part Rules

Court Clerk
Mary Clarke
516-493-3572


Hon. Edward A. Maron

Linda Mejias, Esq, Law Clerk
Corinne Glanzman, Secretary
516-493-3428
Fax: 516-571-5970

Court Clerk
Part 18
Richard Rommeney
516-493-3431

Part Rules


Hon. Sondra K. Pardes
Matrimonial Center

Elizabeth Fielding, Esq., Law Clerk
Alicia Terry, Secretary
516-493-3432
Fax:493-3462

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3435

Part Rules


Hon. Margaret C. Reilly

Debra Keller, Esq., Law Clerk
Lori Muscarella, Secretary
516-493-3286
Fax: 516-493-3386

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3282

Part Rules


Hon. Leonard Steinman
Matrimonial Center

Chumi Diamond, Esq., Law Clerk
Laureen DeLay, Secretary
516-493-3420
Fax: 493-3458

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3423

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


back to top


Nassau County - 10th Judicial District