New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Supreme Court Phone Directory


 

Address

100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3401

Printable Phone Directory

Chief Clerk's Office

William B. Harkins, Chief Clerk

Leonard Ambruso, Deputy Chief Clerk

516-493-3401

Appellate Division, Supreme Court 2nd Judicial Department

Hon. Leonard B. Austin, Associate Justice
Nancy Nicotra, Esq., Law Clerk
Vasilios Tzanides, Esq., Law Clerk
516-403-2470
Fax: 212-401-9219

Hon. Ruth C. Balkin, Associate Justice
Jay Weiner, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Carlisi, Secretary
516-403-2473
Fax: 516-571-0180

Hon. Angela G. Iannacci, Associate Justice
David Wright, Esq., Law Clerk
Patricia Wright, Secretary
516-493-3196
Fax: 516-493-3079back to top



Justices of the Nassau County Supreme Court

Hon. Norman St. George, Administrative Judge

William Bodkin, Esq., Law Clerk
Marianne Adrian, Secretary
516-493-3020
Fax: 516-493-3290


Hon. Thomas A. Adams
Presiding Justice
Appellate Term


Kathyrn Hopkins, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Bosco, Secretary
516-493-3267
Fax: 493-3414


Hon. Anna Anzalone

Margaret Daly, Esq., Law Clerk
Nicole Bosman, Secretary
516-493-3247
Fax: 493-3419

Part Rules


Hon. Stacy D. Bennett
(AJSC)
Matrimonial Center


Martha Haesloop, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Esposito, Secretary
516-493-3436
Fax: 493-3478

Part Rules


Hon. Antonio Brandveen

Gary Knobel, Esq., Law Clerk
Valerie Terrell, Secretary
516-493-3160
Fax: 493-3037

Part Rules


Hon. Jeffrey S. Brown

Lisa Butler, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ferrandino, Secretary
516-493-3164
Fax: 493-3411

Part Rules


Hon. Robert A. Bruno

Rachel Zampino, Esq., Law Clerk
Corinne Glanzman, Secretary
516-493-3211
Fax: 493-3057

Part Rules

Part Rules (matrimonial)


Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria

Charles Goldburg, Esq., Law Clerk
Christine Conlon, Secretary
516-493-3168
Fax: 493-3385


Hon. Julianne Capetola

Marisa Relyea, Esq., Law Clerk
Christine Sansonetti, Secretary
516-493-3152
Fax: 493-3016

Part Rules


Hon. R. Bruce Cozzens, Jr.

William Riccio, Esq., Law Clerk
Sophia Hanjani, Secretary

516-493-3172
Fax: 493-3056


Hon. Edmund Dane
Matrimonial Center

Jaclene A. Agazarian, Esq., Law Clerk
Elaine Belitsis, Secretary
516-493-3428
Fax: 493-3489


Hon. Vito M. DeStefano

Madeleine Petrara, Esq., Law Clerk
Donna Kirkland, Secretary
516-493-3176
Fax: 493-3391

Part Rules


Hon. Arthur M. Diamond

Ronald J. Ferraro, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Nolan, Secretary
516-493-3180
Fax: 493-3068

Part Rules


Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll

Kristin Seibert, Esq.,Law Clerk
Kemely Weiss, Secretary
516-493-3184
Fax: 493-3380


Hon. Thomas Feinman

Greg Fishkin, Esq., Law Clerk
Donna Marie Craine, Secretary
516-493-3188
Fax: 493-3075

Part Rules


Hon. John Michael Galasso

Karen J. Underwood, Esq., Law Clerk
Amanda Rich, Secretary
516-493-3192
Fax: 493-3078

Part Rules


Hon. Sharon Gianelli

Karen L. Moroney, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3286
Fax: 493-3386

Part Rules


Hon. Jeffrey A. Goodstein
Supervising Judge, Matrimonial Center
Court Of Claims, (AJSC)

Steven Maffei, Esq., Law Clerk
Ashley Fertig, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3424
Fax: 493-3476

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Steven M. Jaeger
Court Of Claims, (AJSC)

Keisha Marshall, Esq., Law Clerk
Alicia Terry, Secretary
516-493-3227
Fax: 493-3278

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Jack L. Libert

Maria Boultadakis, Esq., Law Clerk
Sara Erjavec, Secretary
516-493-3372
Fax: 493-3043

Part Rules


Hon. Joseph Lorintz
Matrimonial Center

Eric P. Milgrim, Esq., Law Clerk
Ian Steinberg, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3432
Fax: 493-3462

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Roy S. Mahon

Peter Williams, Esq., Law Clerk
Penny Alfano, Secretary
516-493-3215
Fax: 493-3279


Hon. Randy Sue Marber

Mili Makhijani, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Medeiros, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3219
Fax: 493-3205

Part Rules


Hon. James McCormack

Greg Roth, Esq., Law Clerk
Margaret Ward, Secretary
516-493-3263
Fax: 493-3206

Part Rules


Hon. Jerome C. Murphy

Daniel Dillon, Esq., Law Clerk
Jane Voltz, Secretary
516-493-3243
Fax: 493-3393


Hon. Karen Murphy

Mary Louise Biunno, Esq., Law Clerk
Tina Graziano, Secretary
516-493-3223
Fax: 493-3412


Hon. Anthony L. Parga

Elisabetta Coschignano, Esq., Law Clerk
Megan Mergel, Secretary
516-493-3231
Fax: 493-3118


Hon. Diccia Pineda-Kirwan

Andrew Piddoubny, Esq., Law Clerk
Salman F. Malik, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3376
Fax: 493-3317

Part Rules


Hon. Thomas Rademaker
(AJSC)
Matrimonial Center

Daniel McLane, Esq., Law Clerk
Marilyn McIntosh, Secretary
516-493-3420
Fax: 493-3458

Part Rules

PC Order

Adjournment Request


Hon. Denise Sher
Court of Claims, (AJSC)

Cara Anne Patton, Esq., Law Clerk
Barbara Cornell, Secretary
516-493-3239
Fax: 493-3389

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3242

Part Rules


Hon. Leonard Steinman

Chumi Diamond, Esq., Law Clerk
Laureen DeLay, Secretary
516-493-3252
Fax: 493-3285

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Helen Voutsinas

Michael Belitsis, Esq., Law Clerk
Sasha Tinis, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3209
Fax: 493-3387

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Hope Zimmerman
Matrimonial Center

Scott Mandel, Esq., Law Clerk
Doris Ward, Secretary
516-493-3440
Fax: 493-3488

Part Rules

back to top


Supreme Court Support Departments

 

Department Phone Number
Alternative Dispute Resolution

493-3321

FAX: 493-3320

Appellate Term 493-3200
Case Mgmt & Trial Operations 493-3100
Community Relations 493-3262
Court Information Center 493-3200
Court Reporters 493-3344
District Administration Office 493-3001
Electronic Filing Office 493-3136
Fiduciary 493-3128
Foreclosure Conf. Calendar 493-3305
Foreclosure Motions & Info Fax 493-3311
493-3319
Guardianship 493-3121
Hospital Hearings / Infant Comp. 493-3049
Intake / Preliminary Conf. Desk 493-3120
Interpreter Services 493-3612
Judgments & Orders 493-3140
Jury Duty Service 493-3334
Jury Selection Coordinator 493-3407
Law Department 493-3086
Matrimonial Clerk's Office 493-3444
Matrimonial Orders/ Judgments 493-3451
Matrimonial Motions 493-3454
Matrimonial Uncontested 493-3446
Matrimonial Contested 493-3451
Matrimonial Mediations 493-3490
Motion Support 493-3148
SCAR/ Tax Certiorari 493-3130
Security (Districtwide) 493-3039
Security/ Supreme Operations 493-3300
Security/ Mat Center Operations 493-3470
Subpoenaed Records 493-3052
Tech Help Desk 800-622-2522

 

back to top