Matter of Nunziata (Nancy K.)
[…] There are other entries in the progress notes which refer to a caseworker's telephone contact with a referral source. There is no mention of the referral source's name and or identity in any of the entries. Social Services Law § 473-e (2) (c) permits the release of the records to the "court, upon a finding that the information in the record is necessary for the use by a party in a criminal or civil action or the determination of an issue before the court." The court finds that the progress notes contained in the file marked as section 2 for the court's review shall be turned over to cross-petitioner's counsel by April 20, 2021.

[*6]