State of N.Y. ex rel. Hose v Molina
[…] [FN6]

CPL § 530.11, "Procedures for family offense matters," identifies an enumerated list of offenses for which both the family and criminal courts have concurrent jurisdiction and defines "'members of the same family or household' with respect to a proceeding in the criminal courts" (CPL § 530.11[1][a]-[e]).