State of N.Y. ex rel. Hose v Molina
[…] The court's determination must "consider and take into account available information about the principal" which includes, but is not limited to, the factors set forth in CPL § 510.10(1)(a)-(j) (see People ex rel Rankin v Brann, — NE3d —, 2024 NY Slip Op 00850, *3 [Feb 20, 2024] ["a court may consider circumstances beyond those factors delineated in the statute if relevant to risk of flight"]; see also People v Portoreal, 66 Misc 3d 497 [Bx Co Sup Ct 2019] [factors to be considered not limited to those enumerated in the statute]).

CPL § 530.60, entitled "Certain modifications of a securing order" provides three separate scenarios in which a court can modify a securing order. CPL § 530.60(1) permits a court "for good cause shown, [to] revoke the order of recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions, or bail," and either issue another order if the defendant is entitled to recognizance, release under non-monetary conditions, or bail as a matter of right, or, if not, either issue such an order or commit the defendant to the custody of the sheriff in accordance with the statute.