New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Supreme Court Phone Directory


 

Address

100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, New York 11501
516-493-3401

Printable Phone Directory

Chief Clerk's Office

Kathryn Driscoll Hopkins, Esq., Chief Clerk

Leonard Ambruso, Deputy Chief Clerk

516-493-3401

Appellate Division, Supreme Court 2nd Judicial Department

Hon. Leonard B. Austin, Associate Justice

Nancy Nicotra, Esq., Law Clerk
Karen L. Tripolone, Secretary
516-403-2470
Fax: 212-401-9219

Hon. Ruth C. Balkin, Associate Justice

Jay Weiner, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Carlisi, Secretary
516-403-2473
Fax: 516-571-0180 back to top



Justices of the Nassau County Supreme Court

Hon. Thomas A. Adams, Administrative Judge


Lisa Bosco, Secretary
516-493-3020
Fax: 516-493-3290

 


Hon. Anna Anzalone

Melissa Sealy, Esq., Law Clerk
Joy Gilbert, Secretary
516-493-3247
Fax: 493-3419
Part Rules

 


Hon. Stacy D. Bennett
Acting Supreme
Matrimonial Center


Martha Haesloop, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Esposito, Secretary
516-493-3436
Fax: 493-3478
Part Rules

 


Hon. Antonio Brandveen

Ronald Travis, Esq., Law Clerk
Valerie Terrell, Secretary
516-493-3160
Fax: 493-3037

 


Hon. Jeffrey S. Brown

Lisa Butler, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ferrandino, Secretary
516-493-3164
Fax: 493-3411
Part Rules

 


Hon. Robert A. Bruno

Rachel Zampino, Esq., Law Clerk
Annie Meister, Secretary
516-493-3211
Fax: 493-3057
Part Rules

 


Hon. Stephen A. Bucaria

Charles Goldburg, Esq., Law Clerk
Christine Conlon, Secretary
516-493-3168
Fax: 493-3385

 


Hon. Julianne Capetola

Marisa Relyea, Esq., Law Clerk
Lucille Sansonetti, Secretary
Gladiz DiGangi, Secretary
516-493-3152
Fax: 493-3016
Part Rules

 


Hon. R. Bruce Cozzens, Jr.

William Riccio, Esq., Law Clerk
Alexandra Besso, Secretary
516-493-3172
Fax: 493-3056


Hon. Edmund Dane
Matrimonial Center

Linda K. Mejias, Esq., Law Clerk
Elaine Belitsis, Secretary
516-493-3428
Fax: 493-3489

 


Hon. Vito M. DeStefano

Madeleine Petrara, Esq., Law Clerk
Donna Kirkland, Secretary
516-493-3176
Fax: 493-3391
Part Rules

 


Hon. Arthur M. Diamond

Ronald J. Ferraro, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Nolan, Secretary
516-493-3180
Fax: 493-3068
Part Rules

 


Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll

Madeline Pomerantz, Esq.,Law Clerk
Kemely Weiss, Secretary
516-493-3184
Fax: 493-3380

 


Hon. Thomas Feinman

Catherine Rizzo, Esq., Law Clerk
Donna Marie Craine, Secretary
516-493-3188
Fax: 493-3075
Part Rules

 


Hon. John Michael Galasso

Karen J. Underwood, Esq., Law Clerk
Amanda Rich, Secretary
516-493-3192
Fax: 493-3078
Part Rules

 


Hon. Sharon Gianelli

Steven M. Jaeger, Esq., Law Clerk
Kevin C. Brady, Secretary
516-493-3286
Fax: 493-3386
Part Rules

Adjournment Request

PC Order and Checklist


Hon. Jeffrey A. Goodstein
Supervising Judge, Matrimonial Center
Court Of Claims


Steven Maffei, Esq., Law Clerk
Ashley Fertig, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3424
Fax: 493-3476
Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. Angela G. Iannacci
Appellate Term

David Wright, Esq., Law Clerk
Patricia Wright, Secretary
516-493-3196
Fax: 493-3079
Part Rules

 


Hon. Norman Janowitz

John Thirkield, Esq., Law Clerk
Cari Costa, Secretary
516-493-3267
Fax: 493-3414
Part Rules

 


Hon. Gary F. Knobel
Acting County

516-493-3156
Fax: 493-3414

 


Hon. Jack L. Libert

Maria Boultadakis, Esq., Law Clerk
Sara Erjavec, Secretary
516-493-3372
Fax: 493-3043


Hon. Joseph Lorintz
Matrimonial Center

Eric P. Milgrim, Esq., Law Clerk
Ian Steinberg, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3432
Fax: 493-3462

Part Rules

 


Hon. Roy S. Mahon

Peter Williams, Esq., Law Clerk
Penny Alfano, Secretary
516-493-3215
Fax: 493-3279

 


Hon. Anthony Marano
Appellate Term

Anthony Provenzano, Esq., Law Clerk
Suzanne Boyce, Secretary

516-493-3294
Fax: 493-3388

 


Hon. Randy Sue Marber

Mili Makhijani, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Medeiros, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3219
Fax: 493-3205
Part Rules

 


Hon. James McCormack

Greg Roth, Esq., Law Clerk
Margaret Ward, Secretary
516-493-3263
Fax: 493-3206
Part Rules

 


Hon. Jerome C. Murphy

Daniel Dillon, Esq., Law Clerk
Jean Lavelle, Secretary
516-493-3243
Fax: 493-3393

 


Hon. Karen Murphy

Mary Louise Biunno, Esq., Law Clerk
Tina Graziano, Secretary
516-493-3223
Fax: 493-3412

 


Hon. Daniel Palmieri

Philip Weis, Esq., Law Clerk
Corinne Glanzman, Secretary
516-493-3227
Fax: 493-3278

 


Hon. Anthony L. Parga

Elisabetta Coschignano, Esq., Law Clerk
Megan Mergel, Secretary
516-493-3231
Fax: 493-3118

 


Hon. George Peck

Kathleen Forman, Esq., Law Clerk
Jane Volz, Secretary
516-493-3207
Fax: 493-3387


Hon. Denise Sher
Court of Claims

Cara Anne Patton, Esq., Law Clerk
Barbara M. Cornell, Secretary
516-493-3239
Fax: 493-3389

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3242
Part Rules

 


Hon. Leonard Steinman

Chumi Diamond, Esq., Law Clerk
Laureen DeLay, Secretary
516-493-3252
Fax: 493-3285
Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. Hope Zimmerman
Matrimonial Center

Scott Mandel, Esq., Law Clerk
Doris Ward, Secretary
516-493-3440
Fax: 493-3488
Part Rules

back to top


Supreme Court Support Departments

 

Department Phone Number
Alternative Dispute Resolution

493-3321

FAX: 493-3320

Appellate Term 493-3200
Case Mgmt & Trial Operations 493-3100
Community Relations 493-3262
Court Information Center 493-3200
Court Reporters 493-3344
District Administration Office 493-3001
Electronic Filing Office 493-3136
Fiduciary 493-3128
Foreclosure Conf. Calendar 493-3305
Foreclosure Motions & Info Fax 493-3311
493-3319
Guardianship 493-3121
Hospital Hearings / Infant Comp. 493-3049
Intake / Preliminary Conf. Desk 493-3120
Interpreter Services 493-3612
Judgments & Orders 493-3140
Jury - Central Jury 493-3334
Jury Selection Coordinator 493-3407
Law Department 493-3086
Matrimonial Clerk's Office 493-3444
Matrimonial Orders/ Judgments 493-3451
Matrimonial Motions 493-3454
Matrimonial Uncontested 493-3446
Matrimonial Contested 493-3451
Matrimonial Mediations 493-3490
Motion Support 493-3148
SCAR/ Tax Certiorari 493-3130
Security (Districtwide) 493-3039
Security/ Supreme Operations 493-3300
Security/ Mat Center Operations 493-3470
Subpoenaed Records 493-3052
Tech Help Desk 800-622-2522

 

back to top