New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Reseñas Biográficas de los Jueces


New York | Bronx | Kings | Queens | Richmond | Other Courts

 

NEW YORK

Last Name
First Name
Comments
Bluth Arlene P.  
Chan Margaret A.  
Engoron Arthur F.  
Freed Kathryn E.  
Kennedy Tanya  
Masley Andrea  
Moulton Peter M. Supervising Judge
O'Shea Ann E.  
Samuels Debra S.  

 

back to top

KINGS

Last Name
First Name
Comments
Bannon Nancy  
Baynes Johnny L.  
Boddie Reginald A.  
Cohen Devin P.  
Dear Noach  
Edwards Genine D.  
Feinman Carol  
Fisher Pamela L.  
Garson Robin S.  
Jimenez-Salta Dawn M.  
Levine Katherine A.  
Ottley Lisa S.  
Sheares Robin K.  
Thompson Harriet  
Wade Carolyn E.  
Williams Jacqueline  

 

back to top

QUEENS

Last Name
First Name
Comments
Buggs Cheree A.  
Culley Anna  
Dufficy Timothy J. Acting Supreme
Greco, Jr. Rudolph E.  
Healy Maureen A.  
Latin Richard G.  
Lopresto Charles S. Supervising Judge
O'Connor Terrence C.  
Orlow Jodi  
Purificacion Leslie J.  
Schwartz Barry  
Velasquez Carmen R.  
Viscovich William A.  

 

back to top

BRONX

Last Name
First Name
Comments
Barbato Ben R.  
Cruz Raul  
Danziger Mitchell J.  
Gonzalez Lizbeth  
Miles Donald A.  
Padilla Jose A.  
Reed Robert R.  
Tapia Feondo  
Taylor Elizabeth A.  

 

back to top

RICHMOND

Last Name
First Name
Comments
Dollard Mary K.  
Marrazzo, Jr. Orlando  
Straniere Phillip S.  

 

back to top

OTHER COURTS

Last Name
First Name
Comments
Adams Rachel A. Kings Supreme Court
Adler Harold Criminal Court, Bronx County
Arriaga Frederick C. Kings Criminal Court
Bailey-Schiffman Loren Kings Supreme Civil
Bruce Raymond Criminal Court, Bronx County
Capella Joseph Bronx Criminal Civil
Chin-Brandt Dorothy Criminal Court, Queens County
Cohen David B. Bronx Family
Cooper Matthew Supreme Court-Civil Term 80 Centre St.
D'Auguste James E. Family Court, Bronx County
Diamond Marilyn Supreme Court-Civil Term 60 Centre St.
Douglas Dena E. Kings Criminal Court
Douglas Laura G. Bronx Supreme Civil
Esposito Joseph J. Queens Supreme
Evans Saralee Supreme Court-Civil Term 80 Centre St.
Feinman Carol Supreme Criminal- Bronx County
Friedman Marcy Supreme Court-Civil Term 80 Centre St.
Gerstein Michael Kings Criminal
Gesmer Ellen Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
Gonzalez Doris M. Bronx Supreme Criminal Court
Gonzalez Lizbeth Queens Family Court
Graham Bernard J. Kings Supreme Criminal
Green Desmond A. Kings Criminal Court
Green Stanley Bronx Supreme Civil Court
Gruebel Ilana Family Court, Bronx County
Hagler Shlomo Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
Jackman-Brown Pam Queens Family
Jaffe Barbara Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
James Debra Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
Joseph Ingrid Kings Family
Kalish Robert Criminal Court, Kings County
Kaplan Deborah Supreme Court-Civil Term 60 Centre St.
Katz Michael Kings Family
Kenney Joan Supreme Court-Civil Term 60 Centre St.
King Kathy J. Kings Supreme
Kotler Lynn R. Criminal Court, Bronx County
Krauss Sarah L. Kings Family Court
Laporte Evelyn J. Kings Criminal Court
Lebedeff Diane Supreme Court, Civil Term, Bronx County
Lebovits Gerald New York Criminal
Lebwohl Dennis Queens Family
Malave-Gonzalez Nelida Bronx Supreme Civil
Margulis Ira H. Queens Criminal
Mella Rita Criminal Court,
NY County
Mendez Manuel J. Supreme Court, Civil Term
Michels Shari R. Criminal Court, Kings County
Nervo Frank P. Criminal Court, Bronx County
O'Donoghue Mary Queens Criminal
O'Neill Kelly Bronx Family
Panepinto   Supreme Court-Richmond
Payne Kibbie Bronx Supreme Civil
Pickett Geraldine Kings Criminal Court
Poust-Lopez Linda Kings Criminal Court
Rakower Eileen Supreme Court-Civil Term 80 Centre St.
Ramirez Leticia M. Kings Family
Rodriguez Julia Bronx Supreme Civil Court
Safer-Espinoza Laura Criminal Court, Bronx County
Sattler Lori Family Court, N.Y. County
Scarpulla Saliann Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
Schachner Larry S. Bronx Supreme Civil Court
Schecter Jennifer Criminal Court,
NY County
Sherman Kenneth P. Kings Supreme Court
Silber Debra Kings Supreme Civil
Silver George J. Supreme Court-Civil Term 60 Centre St.
Simpson ShawnDya L. New York Criminal Court
Singh Anil C. New York Supreme Civil
Smith Karen Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
Solomon Charles New York Supreme Criminal
Stallman Michael Supreme Court-Civil Term 111 Centre St.
Sweeney Peter P. Kings Supreme Criminal
Tapia Fernando Bronx Supreme Criminal
Torres Analisa  
Toussaint Wavny Kings Family
Walker Edgar Bronx Supreme Civil Court
Williams Betty I. Kings Family
Wilson John Kings Criminal
Wright Geoffrey D. Supreme Court-Civil Term, Bronx County