1875-1899


District Attorney Name (Date Appointed & District)


John R. Brinckerhoff  ›  11/02/1875    St. Lawrence

Marcena M. Dickinson  ›  11/02/1875    Rockland

John J. Lamoree  ›  11/02/1875    Oswego

Daniel W. Noyes  ›  11/02/1875    Livingston

Sereno E. Payne  ›  11/02/1875    Cayuga

Frank Rice  ›  11/02/1875    Ontario

William Wickham  ›  11/02/1875    Suffolk

Albert E. Wooster  ›  11/02/1875    Rensselaer

Simeon Smith  ›  11/15/1875    Tompkins

Leverett Spring  ›  12/06/1875    Wyoming

Charles M. Mott  ›  01/09/1876    Warren

Byron A. Benedict  ›  11/07/1876    Cortland

James H. Brownell  ›  11/07/1876    Hamilton

Charles W. Davis  ›  11/07/1876    Schuyler

David M. Dean  ›  11/07/1876    Tompkins

Joseph J. Duddleston, Jr.  ›  11/07/1876    Herkimer

Marvin I. Greenwood  ›  11/07/1876    Wayne

I. Sam Johnson  ›  11/07/1876    Wyoming

Rowland C. Kellogg  ›  11/07/1876    Essex

Charles M. Mott  ›  11/07/1876    Warren

T. Miller Reed  ›  11/07/1876    Lewis

Lyman Settle  ›  11/07/1876    Tioga

William Wood  ›  11/07/1876    Putnam

William R. Woodin  ›  11/07/1876    Dutchess

Charles W. Goodyear  ›  10/17/1877    Erie

John F. Anderson  ›  11/06/1877    Sullivan

Walter C. Anthony  ›  11/06/1877    Orange

John P. Badger  ›  11/06/1877    Franklin

Nelson H. Baker  ›  11/06/1877    Westchester

Milton D. Barnett  ›  11/06/1877    Oneida

Philor Benedict  ›  11/06/1877    Otsego

Isaac S. Catlin  ›  11/06/1877    Kings

John W. Church  ›  11/06/1877    Chenango

Alphonso T. Clearwater  ›  11/06/1877    Ulster

John Croak  ›  11/06/1877    Richmond

Abram C. Crosby  ›  11/06/1877    Delaware

Benjamin W. Downing  ›  11/06/1877    Queens

Harvey Dunkel  ›  11/06/1877    Montgomery

Marinus Fairchild  ›  11/06/1877    Washington

Edward F. Fenner  ›  11/06/1877    Monroe

Charles N. Flenagin  ›  11/06/1877    Allegany

Abner Hazeltine, Jr.  ›  11/06/1877    Chautauqua

Thomas P. Heddon  ›  11/06/1877    Genesee

Lansing Hotaling  ›  11/06/1877    Albany

Benjamin J. Hunting  ›  11/06/1877    Niagara

Jeremiah Keck  ›  11/06/1877    Fulton

Charles A. Keller  ›  11/06/1877    Orleans

John T. Knox  ›  11/06/1877    Yates

John B. Longley  ›  11/06/1877    Columbia

Theodore F. McDonald  ›  11/06/1877    Broome

Ellsworth D. Mills  ›  11/06/1877    Steuben

Isaac C. Ormsby  ›  11/06/1877    Saratoga

Charles E. Palmer  ›  11/06/1877    Schenectady

Eugene G. Raymond  ›  11/06/1877    Greene

Archibald Robertson  ›  11/06/1877    Chemung

Patrick J. Rogers  ›  11/06/1877    Seneca

Watson M. Rogers  ›  11/06/1877    Jefferson

Lucien L. Shedden  ›  11/06/1877    Clinton

John E. Smith  ›  11/06/1877    Madison

Frank W. Stevens  ›  11/06/1877    Cattaraugus

William E. Thorne  ›  11/06/1877    Schoharie

Robert C. Titus  ›  11/06/1877    Erie

Nathaniel M. White  ›  11/06/1877    Onondaga

Charles J. Bissell  ›  08/30/1878    Livingston

John R. Brinckerhoff  ›  11/05/1878    St. Lawrence

Benjamin F. Chase  ›  11/05/1878    Oswego

Robert L. Drummond  ›  11/05/1878    Cayuga

Samuel Foster  ›  11/05/1878    Rensselaer

Nathan D. Petty  ›  11/05/1878    Suffolk

Benjamin K. Phelps  ›  11/05/1878    New York

Frank Rice  ›  11/05/1878    Ontario

John R. Strang  ›  11/05/1878    Livingston

Alonzo Wheeler  ›  11/05/1878    Rockland

Byron A. Benedict  ›  11/04/1879    Cortland

David M. Dean  ›  11/04/1879    Tompkins

Henry A. Howard  ›  11/04/1879    Warren

I. Sam Johnson  ›  11/04/1879    Wyoming

Rowland C. Kellogg  ›  11/04/1879    Essex

Howard J. Mead  ›  11/04/1879    Tioga

Charles S. Mereness  ›  11/04/1879    Lewis

W. Leroy Norton  ›  11/04/1879    Schuyler

Thomas J. Rhodes  ›  11/04/1879    Hamilton

Abram B. Steele  ›  11/04/1879    Herkimer

John Vandenburg  ›  11/04/1879    Wayne

William Wood  ›  11/04/1879    Putnam

William B. Woodin  ›  11/04/1879    Dutchess

J. Sloat Fassett  ›  11/21/1879    Chemung

Walter C. Anthony  ›  11/02/1880    Orange

Eugene M. Ashley  ›  11/02/1880    Niagara

John P. Badger  ›  11/02/1880    Franklin

Nelson H. Baker  ›  11/02/1880    Westchester

Henry Barclay  ›  11/02/1880    Madison

Daniel L. Benton  ›  11/02/1880    Steuben

Chester B. Bradley  ›  11/02/1880    Chautauqua

David H. Carver  ›  11/02/1880    Broome

Isaac S. Catlin  ›  11/02/1880    Kings

Alphonso T. Clearwater  ›  11/02/1880    Ulster

Alonzo B. Coons  ›  11/02/1880    Schoharie

James I. Curtis  ›  11/02/1880    Sullivan

Benjamin W. Downing  ›  11/02/1880    Queens

Edgar E. Emerson  ›  11/02/1880    Jefferson

Edward E. Fenner  ›  11/02/1880    Monroe

Robert Bronk Fish  ›  11/02/1880    Montgomery

George Gallagher  ›  11/02/1880    Richmond

Aaron B. Gardenier  ›  11/02/1880    Columbia

Edward W. Hatch  ›  11/02/1880    Erie

William C. Hazelton  ›  11/02/1880    Seneca

D. Cady Herrick  ›  11/02/1880    Albany

Harrison Hoyt  ›  11/02/1880    Onondaga

Edgar Hull  ›  11/02/1880    Washington

G. Howard Jones  ›  11/02/1880    Greene

John T. Knox  ›  11/02/1880    Yates

George H. Loveridge  ›  11/02/1880    Allegany

William A. Matteson  ›  11/02/1880    Oneida

Safford E. North  ›  11/02/1880    Genesee

Clayton M. Parke  ›  11/02/1880    Fulton

Jonas M. Preston  ›  11/02/1880    Delaware

J. Teller Schoolcraft  ›  11/02/1880    Schenectady

Lucien L. Shedden  ›  11/02/1880    Clinton

Isaac S. Signor  ›  11/02/1880    Orleans

John B. Stanchfield  ›  11/02/1880    Chemung

Frank W. Stevens  ›  11/02/1880    Cattaraugus

George M. Tillson  ›  11/02/1880    Chenango

Robert M. Townsend  ›  11/02/1880    Otsego

John Van Rensselaer  ›  11/02/1880    Saratoga

Daniel G. Rollins  ›  01/10/1881    New York

Oliver C. Armstrong  ›  11/08/1881    Ontario

Robert L. Drummond  ›  11/08/1881    Ontario

Lewis C. Lang  ›  11/08/1881    St. Lawrence

John McKeon  ›  11/08/1881    New York

Nathan D. Petty  ›  11/08/1881    Sufolk

La Mott W. Rhodes  ›  11/08/1881    Rensselaer

Nathan B. Smith ›  11/08/1881    Oswego

John R. Strang  ›  11/08/1881    Livingston

Alonzo Wheeler  ›  11/08/1881    Rockland

John Hackett  ›  11/07/1882    Dutchess

Jefferson W. Hoag  ›  11/07/1882    Wayne

Henry A. Howard  ›  11/07/1882    Warren

I. Sam Johnson  ›  11/07/1882    Wyoming

Rowland C. Kellogg  ›  11/07/1882    Essex

Jacob McIntyre  ›  11/07/1882    Hamilton

Howard J. Mead  ›  11/07/1882    Tioga

Irving H. Palmer  ›  11/07/1882    Cortland

Washington Robertson  ›  11/07/1882    Schuyler

Clarence L. Smith  ›  11/07/1882    Tompkins

Abram B. Steele  ›  11/07/1882    Herkimer

William Wood  ›  11/07/1882    Putnam

John E. Smith  ›  12/28/1882    Madison

John Fleming  ›  10/27/1883    Queens

Eugene M. Ashley  ›  11/06/1883    Niagara

Nelson H. Baker  ›  11/06/1883    Westchester

Clarence L. Barber  ›  11/06/1883    Otsego

Henry V. Borst  ›  11/06/1883    Montgomery

Alphonso T. Clearwater  ›  11/06/1883    Ulster

Geore B. Curtiss  ›  11/06/1883    Broome

Wilmer H. Dunn  ›  11/06/1883    Clinton

Edgar C. Emerson  ›  11/06/1883    Jefferson

Samuel H. Fancher  ›  11/06/1883    Delaware

John Foley  ›  11/06/1883    Saratoga

Oscar A. Fuller  ›  11/06/1883    Allegany

George Gallagher  ›  11/06/1883    Richmond

Aaron B. Gardenier  ›  11/06/1883    Columbia

Andrew C. Harwick  ›  11/06/1883    Yates

Edward W. Hatch  ›  11/06/1883    Erie

George A. Haven  ›  11/06/1883    Chenango

Russell Headley  ›  11/06/1883    Orange

D. Cady Herrick  ›  11/06/1883    Albany

George H. Hiller  ›  11/06/1883    Schoharie

Edgar Hull  ›  11/06/1883    Washington

Henry G. Kilburn  ›  11/06/1883    Franklin

Ceylon H. Lewis  ›  11/06/1883    Onondaga

William A. Matteson  ›  11/06/1883    Oneida

Irvin W. Near  ›  11/06/1883    Steuben

Safford E. North  ›  11/06/1883    Genesee

Arthur Boorman Ottaway  ›  11/06/1883    Chautauqua

Clayton M. Parke  ›  11/06/1883    Fulton

George M. Rider  ›  11/06/1883    Cattaraugus

James W. Ridgway  ›  11/06/1883    Kings

Corydon Rood  ›  11/06/1883    Seneca

J. Teller Schoolcraft  ›  11/06/1883    Schenectady

Augustus Sherman  ›  11/06/1883    Greene

William W. Smith  ›  11/06/1883    Sullivan

John B. Stanchfield  ›  11/06/1883    Chemung

Joseph W. Taylor  ›  11/06/1883    Monroe

Edgar N. Wilson  ›  11/06/1883    Madison

Clark D. Knapp  ›  11/06/1883    Orleans

Wheeler H. Peckham  ›  11/30/1883    New York

Peter B. Olney  ›  12/10/1883    New York

Frederic S. Barnum  ›  01/04/1884    Putnam

Fred C. Schraub  ›  02/13/1884    Lewis

Oliver C. Armstrong  ›  11/04/1884    Ontario

George W. Daggett  ›  11/04/1884    Livingston

Abram A. Demarest  ›  11/04/1884    Rockland

Robert L. Drummond  ›  11/04/1884    Cayuga

Lewis C. Lang  ›  11/04/1884    St. Lawrence

Randolph B. Martine  ›  11/04/1884    New York

Sheldon B. Mead  ›  11/04/1884    Oswego

Abram J. Miller  ›  11/04/1884    Putnam

T. Miller Reed  ›  11/04/1884    Lewis

LaMott W. Rhodes  ›  11/04/1884    Rensselaer

Wilmot H. Smith  ›  11/04/1884    Suffolk

Eugene M. Bartlett  ›  11/03/1885    Wyoming

Waldo F. Bishop  ›  11/03/1885    Schuyler

Horace L. Bronson  ›  11/03/1885    Cortland

James H. Brownell  ›  11/03/1885    Hamilton

Robert Dornburgh  ›  11/03/1885    Essex

John Hackett  ›  11/03/1885    Dutchess

Charles R. Patterson  ›  11/03/1885    Warren

Charles H. Roy  ›  11/03/1885    Wayne

John G. Sears  ›  11/03/1885    Tioga

Eugene E. Sheldon  ›  11/03/1885    Herkimer

Clarence L. Smith  ›  11/03/1885    Tompkins

Edgar Denton  ›  03/27/1886    Chemung

Hugh Reilly  ›  06/04/1886    Albany

Francis C. Allen  ›  11/02/1886    Seneca

Charles S. Baker  ›  11/02/1886    Yates

Nelson H. Baker  ›  11/02/1886    Westchester

George A. Benton  ›  11/02/1886    Monroe

Charles T. Brewer  ›  11/02/1886    Otsego

Daniel E. Brong  ›  11/02/1886    Niagara

Melvin H. Couch  ›  11/02/1886    Sullivan

George B. Curtiss  ›  11/02/1886    Broome

Edgar Denton  ›  11/02/1886    Chemung

Wilmer H. Dunn  ›  11/02/1886    Clinton

Samuel H. Fancher  ›  11/02/1886    Delaware

Oscar Fuller  ›  11/02/1886    Allegany

George Gallagher  ›  11/02/1886    Richmond

Aaron B. Gardenier  ›  11/02/1886    Columbia

William Green  ›  11/02/1886    Fulton

Theodore F. Hamilton  ›  11/02/1886    Saratoga

Russell Headley  ›  11/02/1886    Orange

George H. Hiller  ›  11/02/1886    Schoharie

Edgar Hull  ›  11/02/1886    Washington

Lawrence T. Jones  ›  11/02/1886    Onondaga

Thomas S. Jones  ›  11/02/1886    Oneida

Henry G. Kilburn  ›  11/02/1886    Franklin

Thomas F. McGowan  ›  11/02/1886    Queens

Charles S. Nisbet  ›  11/02/1886    Montgomery

Frank H. Osborn  ›  11/02/1886    Greene

Frank H. Peck  ›  11/02/1886    Jefferson

George P. Pudney  ›  11/02/1886    Chenango

George T. Quinby  ›  11/02/1886    Erie

Hugh Reilly  ›  11/02/1886    Albany

George M. Rider  ›  11/02/1886    Cattaraugus

James W. Ridgway  ›  11/02/1886    Kings

Frank H. Robinson  ›  11/02/1886    Steuben

William P.L. Stafford  ›  11/02/1886    Orleans

John N. Vanderlyn  ›  11/02/1886    Ulster

Alexander M. Vedder  ›  11/02/1886    Schenectady

Edgar N. Wilson  ›  11/02/1886    Madison

Frank S. Wood  ›  11/02/1886    Genesee

John Fleming  ›  08/10/1887    Queens

Maynard N. Clement  ›  11/08/1887    Ontario

Goerge W. Daggett  ›  11/08/1887    Livingston

George R. Fellows  ›  11/08/1887    New York

John Fleming  ›  11/08/1887    Queens

Lewis E. Griffith  ›  11/08/1887    Rensselaer

Charles A. Kellogg  ›  11/08/1887    St. Lawrence

Abram J. Miller  ›  11/08/1887    Putnam

Adelbert P. Rich  ›  11/08/1887    Cayuga

Hiram H. Ryel  ›  11/08/1887    Lewis

Wilmot H. Smith  ›  11/08/1887    Suffolk

Garret Z. Snider  ›  11/08/1887    Rockland

Merrick Stowell  ›  11/08/1887    Oswego

George W. Botsford  ›  11/06/1888    Wyoming

Horace L. Bronson  ›  11/06/1888    Cortland

James H. Brownell  ›  11/06/1888    Hamilton

Irving R. Defendorf  ›  11/06/1888    Herkimer

Jerry S. Gross  ›  11/06/1888    Tioga

Martin Heermance  ›  11/06/1888    Dutchess

Jesse H. Jennings  ›  11/06/1888    Tompkins

George E. Kellogg  ›  11/06/1888    Schuyler

Charles R. Patterson  ›  11/06/1888    Warren

Samuel N. Sawyer  ›  11/06/1888    Wayne

William P.L. Stafford  ›  11/04/1889    Orleans

Henry N. Aylesworth  ›  11/05/1889    Madison

Charles S. Baker  ›  11/05/1889    Yates

Frank H. Beck  ›  11/05/1889    Jefferson

Dow Beekman  ›  11/05/1889    Schoharie

Charles H. Brown  ›  11/05/1889    Allegany

Aaron V.S. Cochrane  ›  11/05/1889    Columbia

Melvin H. Couch  ›  11/05/1889    Sullivan

Edgar Denton  ›  11/05/1889    Chemung

Wilmer H. Dunn  ›  11/05/1889    Clinton

Thomas W. Fitzgerald  ›  11/05/1889    Richmond

George D. Forsyth  ›  11/05/1889    Monroe

William Green  ›  11/05/1889    Fulton

Theodore F. Hamilton  ›  11/05/1889    Saratoga

Theodore E. Hancock  ›  11/05/1889    Onondaga

Michael H. Hirschberg  ›  11/05/1889    Orange

Edgar Hull  ›  11/05/1889    Washington

Thomas S. Jones  ›  11/05/1889    Oneida

Henry B. Kilburn  ›  11/05/1889    Franklin

Patrick F. King  ›  11/05/1889    Niagara

Burr Mattice  ›  11/05/1889    Otsego

Daniel Naylon, Jr.  ›  11/05/1889    Schenectady

Charles S. Nisbet  ›  11/05/1889    Montgomery

Winthrop D. Painter  ›  11/05/1889    Broome

William P. Platt  ›  11/05/1889    Westchester

George W. Pontius  ›  11/05/1889    Seneca

George P. Pudney  ›  11/05/1889    Chenango

George T. Quinby  ›  11/05/1889    Erie

Hugh Reilly  ›  11/05/1889    Albany

James W. Ridgway  ›  11/05/1889    Kings

Frank H. Robinson  ›  11/05/1889    Steuben

Lester F. Stearns  ›  11/05/1889    Chautauqua

Josiah C. Tallmadge  ›  11/05/1889    Greene

John N. Vanderlyn  ›  11/05/1889    Ulster

James H. Waring  ›  11/05/1889    Cattaraugus

Frank G. Wood  ›  11/05/1889    Genesee

John P. Grant  ›  11/06/1889    Delaware

John P. Kelly  ›  01/02/1890    Rensselaer

Washington Irving VanAllen  ›  06/14/1890    Schuyler

Charles W. Avery  ›  11/04/1890    Oswego

Edwin O. Bolyen  ›  11/04/1890    Schuyler

Maynard N. Clement  ›  11/04/1890    Ontario

John Fleming  ›  11/04/1890    Queens

William H. Hilts  ›  11/04/1890    Lewis

Charles A. Kellogg  ›  11/04/1890    St. Lawrence

John P. Kelly  ›  11/04/1890    Rensselaer

William McCauley, Jr.  ›  11/04/1890    Rockland

Abram J. Miller  ›  11/04/1890    Putnam

DeLancey Nicoll  ›  11/04/1890    New York

Lubert O. Reed  ›  11/04/1890    Livingston

Benjamin H. Reeve  ›  11/04/1890    Suffolk

Adelbert P. Rich  ›  11/04/1890    Cayuga

John H. Wheeler  ›  11/04/1890    Hamilton

Thomas Carmody  ›  03/30/1891    Yates

Andrew Hamilton  ›  06/07/1891    Albany

George W. Botsford  ›  11/03/1891    Wyoming

Frank A. Darrow  ›  11/03/1891    Tioga

Irving R. Defendorf  ›  11/03/1891    Herkimer

Arod K. Dudley  ›  11/03/1891    Essex

James W. Eaton  ›  11/03/1891    Albany

Hoarce D. Hufcut  ›  11/03/1891    Dutchess

Lyman Jenkins  ›  11/03/1891    Warren

Jesse H. Jennings  ›  11/03/1891    Tompkins

John T. Knox  ›  11/03/1891    Yates

Samuel N. Sawyer  ›  11/03/1891    Wayne

Jerome Squires  ›  11/03/1891    Cortland

Francis C. Allen  ›  11/08/1892    Seneca

Charles H. Brown  ›  11/08/1892    Allegany

William W. Clark  ›  11/08/1892    Steuben

Leonard F. Fish  ›  11/08/1892    Montgomery

Thomas W. Fitzgerald  ›  11/08/1892    Richmond

George D. Forsyth  ›  11/08/1892    Monroe

Edward A. Gifford  ›  11/08/1892    Greene

David S. Hill  ›  11/08/1892    Sullivan

Michael H. Hirschberg  ›  11/08/1892    Orange

Edgar Hull  ›  11/08/1892    Washington

Virgil K. Kellogg  ›  11/08/1892    Jefferson

Patrick F. King  ›  11/08/1892    Niagara

George S. Klock  ›  11/08/1892    Oneida

Charles H. Knipp  ›  11/08/1892    Chemung

James A. LeSeur  ›  11/08/1892    Genesee

Wordsworth B. Matterson  ›  11/08/1892    Chenango

Edward F. McCormick  ›  11/08/1892    Columbia

Frederick G. Paddock  ›  11/08/1892    Franklin

Winthrop D. Painter  ›  11/08/1892    Broome

John Person  ›  11/08/1892    Saratoga

William P. Platt  ›  11/08/1892    Westchester

George T. Quinby  ›  11/08/1892    Erie

James W. Ridgway  ›  11/08/1892    Kings

Joseph D. Senn  ›  11/08/1892    Madison

Benjamin J. Shove  ›  11/08/1892    Onondaga

Edwin B. Simonds  ›  11/08/1892    Orleans

Frank L. Smith  ›  11/08/1892    Otsego

LeGrand VanTuyl  ›  11/08/1892    Schoharie

James H. Waring  ›  11/08/1892    Cattaraugus

William W. Wemple  ›  11/08/1892    Scenectady

Frederick A. Westbrook  ›  11/08/1892    Ulster

Samuel L. Wheeler  ›  11/08/1892    Clinton

William F. White  ›  11/08/1892    Delaware

John Woodward  ›  11/08/1892    Chautauqua

Horton D. Wright  ›  11/08/1892    Fulton

Fred W. Noyes  ›  05/16/1893    Livingston

John H. Wheeler  ›  11/07/1893    Hamilton

Edwin O. Bolyen  ›  11/07/1893    Schuyler

William Carter  ›  11/07/1893    Livingston

Frank Comesky  ›  11/07/1893    Rockland

John R. Fellows  ›  11/07/1893    New York

Ledyward P. Hale  ›  11/07/1893    St. Lawrence

F. Franklin Jacox  ›  11/07/1893    Lewis

Walter H. Jaycox  ›  11/07/1893    Suffolk

John P. Kelly  ›  11/07/1893    Rensselaer

Abram J. Miller  ›  11/07/1893    Putnam

George W. Nellis  ›  11/07/1893    Cayuga

Daniel Noble  ›  11/07/1893    Queens

Royal R. Scott  ›  11/07/1893    Ontario

Neveda N. Stranahan  ›  11/07/1893    Oswego

George Wood  ›  11/06/1894    Dutchess

Charles H. Blood  ›  11/06/1894    Tompkins

Eugene Burlingame  ›  11/06/1894    Albany

Miles E. Burlingame  ›  11/06/1894    Cortland

Elmer E. Charles  ›  11/06/1894    Wyoming

Frank A. Darrow  ›  11/06/1894    Tioga

Arod K. Dudley  ›  11/06/1894    Essex

Abraham Gridley  ›  11/06/1894    Yates

Lyman Jenkins  ›  11/06/1894    Warren

Edward H. Kellogg  ›  11/06/1894    Wayne

Daniel J. Kenefick  ›  11/06/1894    Erie

Arleigh D. Richardson  ›  11/06/1894    Herkimer

Daniel J. Kenefick  ›  11/12/1894    Erie

James A. Burnham  ›  10/08/1895    Saratoga

George C. Andrews  ›  11/05/1895    Westchester

Foster L. Backus  ›  11/05/1895    Kings

Charles H. Brown  ›  11/05/1895    Allegany

James A. Burnham  ›  11/05/1895    Saratoga

Charles F. Cantine  ›  11/05/1895    Ulster

William W. Clark  ›  11/05/1895    Steuben

Joseph M. Congdon  ›  11/05/1895    Cattaraugus

Mark Duntz  ›  11/05/1895    Columbia

Egbert C. Everest  ›  11/05/1895    Clinton

Leonard F. Fish  ›  11/05/1895    Montgomery

George D. Forsyth  ›  11/05/1895    Monroe

Edward A. Gifford  ›  11/05/1895    Greene

Eleazer Green  ›  11/05/1895    Chautauqua

Michael H. Hirschberg  ›  11/05/1895    Orange

Abner T. Hopkins  ›  11/05/1895    Niagara

Charles C. Johnson  ›  11/05/1895    Seneca

Virgil K. Kellogg  ›  11/05/1895    Jefferson

Jay B. Kline  ›  11/05/1895    Onondaga

George S. Klock  ›  11/05/1895    Oneida

Charles H. Knipp  ›  11/05/1895    Chemung

James A. LeSeur  ›  11/05/1895    Genesee

Wordsworth B. Matterson  ›  11/05/1895    Chenango

William C. Mills  ›  11/05/1895    Fulton

Frederick G. Paddock  ›  11/05/1895    Franklin

Harry C. Perkins  ›  11/05/1895    Broome

George M. Pinney, Jr.  ›  11/05/1895    Richmond

John P. Roosa, Jr.  ›  11/05/1895    Sullivan

Edward B. Simonds  ›  11/05/1895    Orleans

Frank L. Smith  ›  11/05/1895    Otsego

LeGrand VanTuyl  ›  11/05/1895    Schoharie

William W. Wemple  ›  11/05/1895    Schenectady

James White  ›  11/05/1895    Washington

William F. White  ›  11/05/1895    Delaware

Frank W. Fiero  ›  09/24/1896    Schuyler

Tilley Blakely  ›  09/28/1896    Otsego

Udelle Bartlett  ›  11/03/1896    Oswego

Tilley Blakely  ›  11/03/1896    Otsego

Edward J. Boshart  ›  11/03/1896    Lewis

Ledyard P. Hale  ›  11/03/1896    St. Lawrence

James Hickey  ›  11/03/1896    Hamilton

Wesley O. Howard  ›  11/03/1896    Rensselaer

Walter H. Jaycox  ›  11/03/1896    Suffolk

George W. Nellis  ›  11/03/1896    Cayuga

Olin T. Nye  ›  11/03/1896    Schuyler

Charles H. Rowe  ›  11/03/1896    Livingston

Elisha N. Rusk  ›  11/03/1896    Putnam

Royal R. Scott  ›  11/03/1896    Ontario

Alonzo Wheeler  ›  11/03/1896    Rockland

William J. Youngs  ›  11/03/1896    Queens

Abraham V.N. Powelson  ›  12/01/1896    Orange

William M.K. Olcott  ›  12/19/1896    New York

J. Bennett Southard  ›  06/28/1897    Putnam

Charles H. Blood  ›  11/02/1897    Tompkins

Eugene Burlingame  ›  11/02/1897    Albany

Elmer E. Charles  ›  11/02/1897    Wyoming

Edwin Duffey  ›  11/02/1897    Cortland

Asa Bird Gardiner  ›  11/02/1897    New York

Oscar B. Glezen  ›  11/02/1897    Tioga

Edward H. Kellogg  ›  11/02/1897    Wayne

Daniel J. Kenefick  ›  11/02/1897    Erie

Charles W. Kimball  ›  11/02/1897    Yates

Josiah Taylor Marean  ›  11/02/1897    Kings

Milo C. Perry  ›  11/02/1897    Essex

Abraham V.N. Powelson  ›  11/02/1897    Orange

Adam J. Smith  ›  11/02/1897    Herkimer

J. Bennett Southard  ›  11/02/1897    Putnam

George Wood  ›  11/02/1897    Dutchess

Lyman Jenkins  ›  11/08/1897    Warren

Frederick H. Church  ›  01/04/1898    Allegany

John T. Cook  ›  04/14/1898    Albany

Franklin F. Aldridge  ›  11/08/1898    Chemung

George C. Andrews  ›  11/08/1898    Westchester

Henry E. Barnard  ›  11/08/1898    Clinton

Charles F. Cantine  ›  11/08/1898    Ulster

Frederick H. Church  ›  11/08/1898    Allegany

William W. Clark  ›  11/08/1898    Steuben

George H. Cobb  ›  11/08/1898    Jefferson

Joseph M. Congdon  ›  11/08/1898    Cattaraugus

Timothy Curtin  ›  11/08/1898    Oneida

Edward A. Dox  ›  11/08/1898    Schoharie

Mark Duntz  ›  11/08/1898    Columbia

Zeb A. Dyer  ›  11/08/1898    Albany

George Fisher  ›  11/08/1898    Delaware

Eleazer Green  ›  11/08/1898    Chautauqua

Abner T. Hopkins  ›  11/08/1898    Niagara

Frank G. Kelsey  ›  11/08/1898    Montgomery

Michael H. Kiley  ›  11/08/1898    Madison

Thomas A. Kirby  ›  11/08/1898    Orleans

Jay B. Kline  ›  11/08/1898    Onondaga

Gordon H. Main  ›  11/08/1898    Franklin

Wordsworth B. Matterson  ›  11/08/1898    Chenango

William C. Mills  ›  11/08/1898    Fulton

Daniel W. Moran  ›  11/08/1898    Seneca

Charles E. Nichols  ›  11/08/1898    Greene

James P. Nieman  ›  11/08/1898    Nassau

Harry C. Perkins  ›  11/08/1898    Broome

Charles O. Pratt  ›  11/08/1898    Washington

Frederick S. Randall  ›  11/08/1898    Genesee

Edward Sidney Rawson  ›  11/08/1898    Richmond

John P. Roosa, Jr.  ›  11/08/1898    Sullivan

George R. Salisbury  ›  11/08/1898    Saratoga

Stephen J. Warren  ›  11/08/1898    Monroe

William W. Wemple  ›  11/08/1898    Schenectady

George W. Davison  ›  12/10/1898    Queens

Hiram R. Steele  ›  12/10/1898    Kings

Henry W. Hill  ›  12/31/1898    Erie

Thomas Penney  ›  01/12/1899    Erie

George A. Wyre  ›  01/28/1899    Rockland

Udelle Bartlett  ›  11/07/1899    Oswego

Edward J. Boshart  ›  11/07/1899    Lewis

Merritt Bridges  ›  11/07/1899    Otsego

John F. Clarke  ›  11/07/1899    Kings

Harry T. Dayton  ›  11/07/1899    Cayuga

Wesley O. Howard  ›  11/07/1899    Rensselaer

Geroge W. Hurlbut  ›  11/07/1899    St. Lawrence

Thomas H. Lee  ›  11/07/1899    Rockland

James McGinn  ›  11/07/1899    Hamilton

John B. Merrill  ›  11/07/1899    Queens

Seaman F. Northup  ›  11/07/1899    Schuyler

Thomas Penney  ›  11/07/1899    Erie

Charles H. Rowe  ›  11/07/1899    Livingston

Robert F. Thompson  ›  11/07/1899    Ontario