1925-1949


District Attorney Name (Date Appointed & District)


Burns F. Barford   ›  01/13/1925    Columbia

Andrew J. Culick   ›  03/27/1925    Montgomery

Joab H. Banton   ›  11/03/1925    New York

Frank W. Barnes   ›  11/03/1925    Chenango

Harold E. Blodgett   ›  11/03/1925    Schenectady

William L. Burke   ›  11/03/1925    Madison

Guy W. Cheney   ›  11/03/1925    Steuben

Thomas A. Cookingham   ›  11/03/1925    Columbia

Andrew J. Culick   ›  11/03/1925    Montgomery

William J. Darch   ›  11/03/1925    Genesee

Charles L. DeAngelis   ›  11/03/1925    Oneida

Elvin N. Edwards   ›  11/03/1925    Nassau

Albert C. Fach   ›  11/03/1925    Richmond

Frederick C. Filley   ›  11/03/1925    Rensselaer

Sidney Foster   ›  11/03/1925    Sullivan

Harrison I. Gardner   ›  11/03/1925    Greene

Walter B. Herendeen   ›  11/03/1925    Chemung

Charles J. Herrick   ›  11/03/1925    Albany

J. Willard Huff   ›  11/03/1925    Seneca

Archibald M. Laidlaw   ›  11/03/1925    Cattaraugus

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/03/1925    Ontario

William F. Love   ›  11/03/1925    Monroe

Harold W. Main   ›  11/03/1925    Franklin

John E. McGeehan   ›  11/03/1925    Bronx

Guy B. Moore   ›  11/03/1925    Erie

A. Lindsay O'Connor   ›  11/03/1925    Delaware

Gordon H. Payne   ›  11/03/1925    Orleans

Arthur Rowland   ›  11/03/1925    Westchester

Frederick G. Traver   ›  11/03/1925    Ulster

Clarence Unckless   ›  11/03/1925    Onondaga

Glenn W. Woodin   ›  11/03/1925    Chautauqua

John W. Ellis   ›  05/29/1926    Cattaraugus

Edwin R. Campbell   ›  11/02/1926    Otsego

Edward K. Cassedy   ›  11/02/1926    Fulton

Charles J. Dodd   ›  11/02/1926    Kings

Arthur R. Ellison   ›  11/02/1926    Schuyler

Austin W. Erwin   ›  11/02/1926    Livingston

George W. Hildreth   ›  11/02/1926    Suffolk

William D. Ingram   ›  11/02/1926    St. Lawrence

Benn Kenyon   ›  11/02/1926    Cayuga

A. Edward Krieger   ›  11/02/1926    Cattaraugus

Morton Lexow   ›  11/02/1926    Rockland

Sharon J. Mauhs   ›  11/02/1926    Schoharie

William McCane   ›  11/02/1926    Hamilton

Miller B. Moran   ›  11/02/1926    Lewis

Richard S. Newcombe   ›  11/02/1926    Queens

Walter Norton Renwick   ›  11/02/1926    Allegany

Allen S. Reynolds   ›  11/02/1926    Dutchess

John B. Smith   ›  11/02/1926    Saratoga

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/08/1927    Tompkins

George L. Andrew   ›  11/08/1927    Tioga

James W. Bailey   ›  11/08/1927    Putnam

Wyman S. Bascom   ›  11/08/1927    Washington

Frederick M. Beckwith   ›  11/08/1927    Warren

Lynn S. Bentley   ›  11/08/1927    Wyoming

Don A. Colony   ›  11/08/1927    Oswego

William H. Coon   ›  11/08/1927    Cortland

James H. Greene   ›  11/08/1927    Herkimer

Melvin F. Kinkley   ›  11/08/1927    Jefferson

Raymond A. Knowles   ›  11/08/1927    Niagara

Elmer H. Lemon   ›  11/08/1927    Orange

Spencer F. Lincoln   ›  11/08/1927    Yates

Urbane C. Lyons   ›  11/08/1927    Broome

Thomas W. McDonald   ›  11/08/1927    Essex

B. Loyal O'Connell   ›  11/08/1927    Clinton

Wilford T. Purchase   ›  11/08/1927    Wayne

Frank W. Barnes   ›  11/06/1928    Chenango

Bradford J. Burroughs   ›  11/06/1928    Genesee

Guy W. Cheney   ›  11/06/1928    Steuben

Thomas A. Cookingham   ›  11/06/1928    Columbia

Frank H. Coyne   ›  11/06/1928    Westchester

Robert B. Craft   ›  11/06/1928    Delaware

William J. Crangle   ›  11/06/1928    Montgomery

Charles L. DeAngelis   ›  11/06/1928    Onedia

John T. Delaney   ›  11/06/1928    Madison

Elvin N. Edwards   ›  11/06/1928    Nassau

Albert C. Fach   ›  11/06/1928    Richmond

Frederick C. Filley   ›  11/06/1928    Rensselaer

Harrison I. Gardner   ›  11/06/1928    Greene

J. Willard Huff   ›  11/06/1928    Seneca

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/06/1928    Ontario

Gardner LeRoy   ›  11/06/1928    Sullivan

William F. Love   ›  11/06/1928    Monroe

Harold W. Main   ›  11/06/1928    Franklin

Guy B. Moore   ›  11/06/1928    Erie

William H. Munson   ›  11/06/1928    Orleans

Roy W. Peters   ›  11/06/1928    Schenectady

Sheldon F. Roe   ›  11/06/1928    Chemung

Harry M. Stacy   ›  11/06/1928    Oswego

Frederick G. Traver   ›  11/06/1928    Ulste

Clarence Unckless   ›  11/06/1928    Onondaga

Glenn W. Woodin   ›  11/06/1928    Chautauqua

Raymond B. Costello   ›  09/25/1929    Putnam

Howard L. Montgomery   ›  10/30/1929    Washington

Charles B. McLaughlin   ›  11/05/1929    Bronx

Alexander G. Blue   ›  11/05/1929    Suffolk

Edward K. Cassedy   ›  11/05/1929    Fulton

Thomas C.T. Crain   ›  11/05/1929    New York

Arthur R. Ellison   ›  11/05/1929    Schuyler

Austin W. Erwin   ›  11/05/1929    Livingston

Donald H. Grant   ›  11/05/1929    Otsego

James T. Hallinan   ›  11/05/1929    Queens

Ward M. Hopkins   ›  11/05/1929    Allegany

James J. Hosmer   ›  11/05/1929    Cayuga

William D. Ingram   ›  11/05/1929    St. Lawrence

A. Edward Krieger   ›  11/05/1929    Cattaraugus

Morton Lexow   ›  11/05/1929    Rockland

Sharon J. Mauhs   ›  11/05/1929    Schoharie

William McCane   ›  11/05/1929    Hamilton

Joseph B. McCormick   ›  11/05/1929    Washington

Miller B. Moran   ›  11/05/1929    Lewis

Alvin D. Pond   ›  11/05/1929    Putnam

John R. Schwartz   ›  11/05/1929    Dutchess

John B. Smith   ›  11/05/1929    Saratoga

George E. Brower   ›  12/30/1929    Kings

John H. Sawyer   ›  06/09/1930    Cayuga

Henry V. Stebbins   ›  07/30/1930    Rockland

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/04/1930    Tompkins

George L. Andrews   ›  11/04/1930    Tioga

Fredrick M. Beckwick   ›  11/04/1930    Warren

Lynn S. Bentley   ›  11/04/1930    Wyoming

Charles B. Brasser   ›  11/04/1930    Wayne

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/04/1930    Cayuga

William H. Coon   ›  11/04/1930    Cortland

Howard B. Donaldson   ›  11/04/1930    Jefferson

William F.X. Geoghan   ›  11/04/1930    Kings

William D. Ingram   ›  11/04/1930    St. Lawrence

Bernard W. Kearney   ›  11/04/1930    Fulton

Raymond A. Knowles   ›  11/04/1930    Niagara

Spencer F. Lincoln   ›  11/04/1930    Yates

Thomas W. McDonald   ›  11/04/1930    Essex

Cleon B. Murray   ›  11/04/1930    Ulster

Carl W. Peterson   ›  11/04/1930    Herkimer

Andrew W. Ryan   ›  11/04/1930    Clinton

Franklin A. Schriver   ›  11/04/1930    Orange

Henry V. Stebbins   ›  11/04/1930    Rockland

Frank L. Wooster   ›  11/04/1930    Broome

Glenn F. Carter   ›  11/03/1931    Chenango

Harry E. Clinton   ›  11/03/1931    Rensselaer

Thomas A. Cookingham   ›  11/03/1931    Columbia

Frank H. Coyne   ›  11/03/1931    Westchester

Robert B. Craft   ›  11/03/1931    Delaware

William J. Crangle   ›  11/03/1931    Montgomery

William Deckelman   ›  11/03/1931    Sullivan

John T. Delaney   ›  11/03/1931    Albany

Albert F. Devitt   ›  11/03/1931    Madison

Elvin N. Edwards   ›  11/03/1931    Nassau

Ray F. Fowler   ›  11/03/1931    Monroe

George T. Franklin   ›  11/03/1931    Seneca

Harrison I. Gardner   ›  11/03/1931    Greene

William F.X. Geoghan   ›  11/03/1931    Kings

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/03/1931    Ontario

Harolw W. Main   ›  11/03/1931    Franklin

William C. Martin   ›  11/03/1931    Onondaga

William H. Munson   ›  11/03/1931    Orleans

William J. Neville   ›  11/03/1931    Genesee

Walter C. Newcomb   ›  11/03/1931    Erie

Roy W. Peters   ›  11/03/1931    Schenectady

George W. Pratt   ›  11/03/1931    Steuben

Sheldon F. Roe   ›  11/03/1931    Chemung

Thomas B. Rudd   ›  11/03/1931    Oneida

Harry M. Stacy   ›  11/03/1931    Oswego

Thomas J. Walsh   ›  11/03/1931    Richmond

Glenn W. Woodin   ›  11/03/1931    Chautauqua

Charles S. Colden   ›  02/15/1932    Queens

Edwin Claire Barkman   ›  11/08/1932    Schuyler

John P. Donohoe   ›  11/08/1932    Putnam

Dwight N. Dudo   ›  11/08/1932    Lewis

Donald H. Grant   ›  11/08/1932    Otsego

L. Barron Hill   ›  11/08/1932    Suffolk

Ward M. Hopkins   ›  11/08/1932    Allegany

Elliott A. Horton   ›  11/08/1932    Livingston

A. Edward Krieger   ›  11/08/1932    Cattaraugus

Joseph B. McCormick   ›  11/08/1932    Washington

George R. McDonald   ›  11/08/1932    Hamilton

John R. Schwartz   ›  11/08/1932    Dutchess

John B. Smith   ›  11/08/1932    Saratoga

J. Ernest Wharton   ›  11/08/1932    Schoharie

Samuel J. Foley   ›  03/22/1933    Bronx

Daniel F. Flanagan   ›  10/25/1933    Madison

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/07/1933    Tompkins

Frederick M. Beckwith   ›  11/07/1933    Warren

Lynn S. Bentley   ›  11/07/1933    Wyoming

Charles B. Brasser   ›  11/07/1933    Wayne

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/07/1933    Cayuga

William H. Coon   ›  11/07/1933    Cortland

William C. Dodge   ›  11/07/1933    New York

Howard B. Donaldson   ›  11/07/1933    Jefferson

George V. Dorsey   ›  11/07/1933    Rockland

Samuel J. Foley   ›  11/07/1933    Bronx

Abraham E. Gold   ›  11/07/1933    Broome

Henry Hirschberg   ›  11/07/1933    Orange

William D. Ingram   ›  11/07/1933    St. Lawrence

Bernard W. Kearney   ›  11/07/1933    Fulton

Raymond A. Knowles   ›  11/07/1933    Niagara

Thomas W. McDonald   ›  11/07/1933    Essex

Cleon B. Murray   ›  11/07/1933    Ulster

Homer Pelton   ›  11/07/1933    Yates

Cal W. Peterson   ›  11/07/1933    Herkimer

Andrew W. Ryan   ›  11/07/1933    Clinton

J. Laning Taylor   ›  11/07/1933    Tioga

Royal L. Woolsey   ›  11/07/1933    Madison

Carlos J. Toan   ›  01/19/1934    Wyoming

Thomas E. Shean   ›  07/16/1934    St. Lawrence

J. Seward Bodine   ›  11/06/1934    Seneca

John P. Badger   ›  11/06/1934    Franklin

Leo W. Begley   ›  11/06/1934    Schenectady

Edward H. Best   ›  11/06/1934    Columbia

David L. Brunstrom   ›  11/06/1934    Chautauqua

Glenn F. Carter   ›  11/06/1934    Chenango

Glenn E. Charles   ›  11/06/1934    Wyoming

Robert B. Craft   ›  11/06/1934    Delaware

William J. Crangle   ›  11/06/1934    Montgomery

William Deckelman   ›  11/06/1934    Sullivan

John T. Delaney   ›  11/06/1934    Albany

Walter A. Ferris   ›  11/06/1934    Westchester

Andrew J. Hanmer   ›  11/06/1934    St. Lawrence

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/06/1934    Ontario

Martin W. Littleton   ›  11/06/1934    Nassau

William C. Martin   ›  11/06/1934    Onondaga

JOhn J. McGinty   ›  11/06/1934    Oneida

William H. Munson   ›  11/06/1934    Orleans

William J. Neville   ›  11/06/1934    Genesee

Walter C. Newcomb   ›  11/06/1934    Erie

Daniel J. O'Mara   ›  11/06/1934    Monroe

George W. Pratt   ›  11/06/1934    Steuben

Charles J. Ranney   ›  11/06/1934    Rensselaer

Sheldon F. Roe   ›  11/06/1934    Chemung

Harry M. Stacy   ›  11/06/1934    Oswego

Thomas J. Walsh   ›  11/06/1934    Richmond

John C. Welsh   ›  11/06/1934    Greene

Charles P. Sullivan   ›  01/07/1935    Queens

Edwin Claire Barkman   ›  11/05/1935    Schuyler

John P. Donohoe   ›  11/05/1935    Putnam

Dwight N. Dudo   ›  11/05/1935    Lewis

Louis H. Folmer   ›  11/05/1935    Cortland

William F.X. Geoghan   ›  11/05/1935    Kings

James Gibson, Jr.   ›  11/05/1935    Washington

L. Barron Hill   ›  11/05/1935    Suffolk

Elliot A. Horton   ›  11/05/1935    Livingston

A. Edward Krieger   ›  11/05/1935    Cattaraugus

E. Allen Mapes   ›  11/05/1935    Allegany

George R. McDonald   ›  11/05/1935    Hamilton

Joseph P. Molinari   ›  11/05/1935    Otsego

John R. Schwartz   ›  11/05/1935    Dutchess

John B. Smith   ›  11/05/1935    Saratoga

Charles P. Sullivan   ›  11/05/1935    Queens

J. Ernest Wharton   ›  11/05/1935    Schoharie

Michael H. Cahill   ›  01/01/1936    Steuben

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/03/1936    Tompkins

Frederick M. Beckwith   ›  11/03/1936    Warren

Charles B. Brasser   ›  11/03/1936    Wayne

Francis J. Clohessy   ›  11/03/1936    Tioga

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/03/1936    Cayuga

George V. Dorsey   ›  11/03/1936    Rockland

Henry Hirschberg   ›  11/03/1936    Orange

Carl J. Hynes   ›  11/03/1936    Jefferson

Bernard W. Kearney   ›  11/03/1936    Fulton

George A. King   ›  11/03/1936    Steuben

Raymond A. Knowles   ›  11/03/1936    Niagara

Daniel J. McAvoy   ›  11/03/1936    Broome

Thomas W. McDonald   ›  11/03/1936    Essex

Cleon B. Murray   ›  11/03/1936    Ulster

Homer C. Pelton   ›  11/03/1936    Yates

Carl W. Peterson   ›  11/03/1936    Herkimer

Andrew W. Ryan   ›  11/03/1936    Clinton

Royal D. Woolsey   ›  11/03/1936    Madison

John J. O'Malley   ›  12/24/1936    Saratoga

Frank H. Innes   ›  01/07/1937    Richmond

John R. Vunk   ›  10/11/1937    Suffolk

Philip Weiss, Jr.   ›  10/11/1937    Genesee

Edward H. Best   ›  11/02/1937    Columbia

J. Seward Bodine   ›  11/02/1937    Seneca

David L. Brunstorm   ›  11/02/1937    Chautauqua

Glenn E. Charles   ›  11/02/1937    Wyoming

William Deckelman   ›  11/02/1937    Sullivan

John T. Delaney   ›  11/02/1937    Albany

Thomas E. Dewey   ›  11/02/1937    New York

Walter A. Ferris   ›  11/02/1937    Westchester

Samuel J. Foley   ›  11/02/1937    Bronx

Leo J. Hagerty   ›  11/02/1937    Erie

Andew J. Hanmer   ›  11/02/1937    St. Lawrence

Frank H. Innes   ›  11/02/1937    Richmond

James L. Kelly   ›  11/02/1937    Genesee

Ellsworth N. Lawrence   ›  11/02/1937    Franklin

Donald M. Mawhinney   ›  11/02/1937    Onondaga

John J. McGinty   ›  11/02/1937    Oneida

Lester R. Mosher   ›  11/02/1937    Chenago

Fred J. Munder   ›  11/02/1937    Suffolk

William H. Munson   ›  11/02/1937    Orleans

Edward J. Neary   ›  11/02/1937    Nassau

Daniel J. O'Mara   ›  11/02/1937    Monroe

Charles J. Ranney   ›  11/02/1937    Rensselaer

Walter B. Reynolds   ›  11/02/1937    Chemung

Carrolton A. Roberts   ›  11/02/1937    Ontario

Alfred L. Simon   ›  11/02/1937    Saratoga

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/02/1937    Delaware

Harry M. Stacy   ›  11/02/1937    Oswego

Charles S. Tracy   ›  11/02/1937    Montgomery

Thomas W. Wallace   ›  11/02/1937    Schenectady

John C. Welsh   ›  11/02/1937    Greene

Layfayette W. Argetsinger   ›  11/08/1938    Schuyler

John P. Donohoe   ›  11/08/1938    Putnam

Dwight N. Dudo   ›  11/08/1938    Lewis

Louis H. Folmer   ›  11/08/1938    Cortland

James Gibson, Jr.   ›  11/08/1938    Washington

Kenneth Holcombe   ›  11/08/1938    Clinton

Elliott A. Horton   ›  11/08/1938    Livingston

A. Edward Krieger   ›  11/08/1938    Cattaraugus

E. Allen Mapes   ›  11/08/1938    Allegany

Joseph P. Molinari   ›  11/08/1938    Otsego

John R. Schwartz   ›  11/08/1938    Dutchess

Guy R. Ste. Marie   ›  11/08/1938    Hamilton

Charles P. Sullivan   ›  11/08/1938    Queens

J. Ernest Wharton   ›  11/08/1938    Schoharie

Horatio Winfield Thomas   ›  02/22/1939    Essex

Robert S. Long   ›  05/19/1939    Clinton

Frederick M. Beckwith   ›  11/07/1939    Warren

Charles B. Brasser   ›  11/07/1939    Wayne

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/07/1939    Cayuga

Clarence E. Conley   ›  11/07/1939    Madison

George V. Dorsey   ›  11/07/1939    Rockland

N. LeVan Haver   ›  11/07/1939    Ulster

Henry Hirschberg   ›  11/07/1939    Orange

Carl J. Hynes   ›  11/07/1939    Jefferson

Bernard W. Kearney   ›  11/07/1939    Fulton

George A. King   ›  11/07/1939    Steuben

Robert S. Long   ›  11/07/1939    Clinton

John S. Marsh   ›  11/07/1939    Niagara

Daniel J. McAvoy   ›  11/07/1939    Broome

William O'Dwyer   ›  11/07/1939    Kings

Homer C. Pelton   ›  11/07/1939    Yates

Carl W. Peterson   ›  11/07/1939    Herkimer

Harold R. Soden   ›  11/07/1939    Essex

Norman G. Stagg   ›  11/07/1939    Tompkins

Charles G. Maloy   ›  07/24/1940    Rensselaer

Earle C. Bastow   ›  11/05/1940    Oneida

J. Seward Bodine   ›  11/05/1940    Seneca

Glenn E. Charles   ›  11/05/1940    Wyoming

William F. Christiana   ›  11/05/1940    Columbia

William Deckelman   ›  11/05/1940    Sullivan

John T. Delaney   ›  11/05/1940    Albany

John F. Doyle   ›  11/05/1940    Saratoga

Elbert T. Gallagher   ›  11/05/1940    Westchester

Leo J. Hagerty   ›  11/05/1940    Erie

James L. Kelly   ›  11/05/1940    Genesee

Ellsworth N. Lawrence   ›  11/05/1940    Franklin

John J. Livingston   ›  11/05/1940    St. Lawrence

Donal M. Mawhinney   ›  11/05/1940    Onondaga

Lester R. Mosher   ›  11/05/1940    Chenango

Fred J. Munder   ›  11/05/1940    Suffolk

Edward J. Neary   ›  11/05/1940    Nassau

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/05/1940    Chautauqua

Daniel J. O'Mara   ›  11/05/1940    Monroe

Harold B. Platner   ›  11/05/1940    Greene

Walter B. Reynolds   ›  11/05/1940    Chemung

Carrolton A. Roberts   ›  11/05/1940    Ontario

Russell Scharping   ›  11/05/1940    Orleans

Floyd S. Spangle   ›  11/05/1940    Oswego

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/05/1940    Delaware

Charles S. Tracy   ›  11/05/1940    Montgomery

Thomas W. Wallace   ›  11/05/1940    Schenectady

Earl J. Wiley   ›  11/05/1940    Rensselaer

Holland B. Williams   ›  01/01/1941    Steuben

Layfayette W. Argetsinger   ›  11/04/1941    Schuyler

James D. Curry   ›  11/04/1941    Hamilton

John P. Donohoe   ›  11/04/1941    Putnam

Dwight N. Dudo   ›  11/04/1941    Lewis

Samuel J. Foley   ›  11/04/1941    Bronx

James L. Gage   ›  11/04/1941    Schoharie

James Gibson, Jr.   ›  11/04/1941    Washington

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/04/1941    New York

Elliott A. Horton   ›  11/04/1941    Livingston

Farrell M. Kane   ›  11/04/1941    Richmond

Wilbur F. Knapp   ›  11/04/1941    Steuben

Livingston Latham   ›  11/04/1941    Otsego

Marshall E. Livingston   ›  11/04/1941    Wayne

E. Allen Mapes   ›  11/04/1941    Allegany

Joseph A. Nevins   ›  11/04/1941    Cattaraugus

John R. Schwartz   ›  11/04/1941    Dutchess

Phillip M. Smith   ›  11/04/1941    Cortland

John R. Cummins   ›  01/03/1942    Clinton

Willard L. Best   ›  11/03/1942    Fulton

Robert O. Brink   ›  11/03/1942    Broome

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/03/1942    Cayuga

Clarence E. Conley   ›  11/03/1942    Madison

George V. Dorsey   ›  11/03/1942    Rockland

Sherlock E. Haley   ›  11/03/1942    Clinton

N. LeVan Haver   ›  11/03/1942    Ulster

J. Clarence Herlihy   ›  11/03/1942    Warren

Carl J. Hynes   ›  11/03/1942    Jefferson

Stanley B. Johnson   ›  11/03/1942    Orange

John S. Marsh   ›  11/03/1942    Niagara

Homer C. Pelton   ›  11/03/1942    Yates

Carl W. Peterson   ›  11/03/1942    Herkimer

Herbert H. Smith   ›  11/03/1942    Tioga

Harold R. Soden   ›  11/03/1942    Essex

Norman G. Stagg   ›  11/03/1942    Tompkins

Charles P. Sullivan   ›  11/03/1942    Queens

William M. Nicoll   ›  01/02/1943    Schenectady

A. Page Smith   ›  02/04/1943    Hamilton

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  04/17/1943    Orleans

Archie R. Lape   ›  07/22/1943    Schuyler

Earle C. Bastow   ›  11/02/1943    Oneida

Wiliam H. Bowers   ›  11/02/1943    Onondaga

Glenn E. Charles   ›  11/02/1943    Wyoming

William F. Christiana   ›  11/02/1943    Columbia

Thomas Croucher   ›  11/02/1943    Ontario

John T. Delaney   ›  11/02/1943    Albany

John F. Doyle   ›  11/02/1943    Saratoga

Elbert T. Gallagher   ›  11/02/1943    Westchester

Leo J. Hagerty   ›  11/02/1943    Erie

Henry William Koch   ›  11/02/1943    Seneca

Ellsworth N. Lawrence   ›  11/02/1943    Franklin

John J. Livingston   ›  11/02/1943    St. Lawrence

Fred J. Munder   ›  11/02/1943    Suffolk

Edward J. Neary   ›  11/02/1943    Nassau

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/02/1943    Sullivan

William M. Nicoll   ›  11/02/1943    Schenctady

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/02/1943    Chautauqua

William O'Dwyer   ›  11/02/1943    Kings

Daniel J. O'Mara   ›  11/02/1943    Monroe

Lynn N. Peterson   ›  11/02/1943    Chenango

Walter B. Reynolds   ›  11/02/1943    Chemung

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  11/02/1943    Orleans

Floyd S. Spangle   ›  11/02/1943    Oswego

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/02/1943    Delaware

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/02/1943    Genesee

Charles P. Sullivan   ›  11/02/1943    Queens

Charles S. Tracy   ›  11/02/1943    Montgomery

Earl J. Wiley   ›  11/02/1943    Rensselaer

Harold B. Platner   ›  11/02/1943    Greene

George D. Newton   ›  01/11/1944    Livingston

Ernest B. Morris   ›  06/14/1944    Albany

Lafayette W. Argetsinger   ›  11/07/1944    Schuyler

John P. Donohoe   ›  11/07/1944    Putnam

Sanford N. Egloff   ›  11/07/1944    Lewis

Julian B. Erway   ›  11/07/1944    Albany

James L. Gage   ›  11/07/1944    Schoharie

James Gibson, Jr.   ›  11/07/1944    Washington

Livingston Latham   ›  11/07/1944    Otsego

Marshall E. Livingston   ›  11/07/1944    Wayne

E. Allen Mapes   ›  11/07/1944    Allegany

Harry K. Morton   ›  11/07/1944    Steuben

Joseph A. Nevins   ›  11/07/1944    Cattaraugus

George D. Newton   ›  11/07/1944    Livingston

John R. Schwartz   ›  11/07/1944    Dutchess

Phillip M. Smith   ›  11/07/1944    Cortland

Giu R. Ste. Marie   ›  11/07/1944    Hamilton

James N. Gehrig   ›  05/23/1945    Nassau

George J. Beldock   ›  08/10/1945    Kings

Edwin Galusha   ›  08/31/1945    Hamilton

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/06/1945    Tompkins

Willard L. Best   ›  11/06/1945    Fulton

Robert O. Brink   ›  11/06/1945    Broome

Thedore M. Coburn   ›  11/06/1945    Cayuga

George V. Dorsey   ›  11/06/1945    Rockland

Samuel J. Foley   ›  11/06/1945    Bronx

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/06/1945    Hamilton

James N. Gehrig   ›  11/06/1945    Nassau

Sherlock E. Haley   ›  11/06/1945    Clinton

N. LeVan Haver   ›  11/06/1945    Ulster

J. Clarence Herlihy   ›  11/06/1945    Warren

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/06/1945    New York

Stanley B. Johnson   ›  11/06/1945    Orange

Farrell M. Kane   ›  11/06/1945    Richmond

John S. Marsh   ›  11/06/1945    Niagara

Miles F. McDonald   ›  11/06/1945    Kings

Homer C. Pelton   ›  11/06/1945    Yates

Frank H. Shall   ›  11/06/1945    Herkimer

Herbert H. Smith   ›  11/06/1945    Tioga

Harold R. Soden   ›  11/06/1945    Essex

Milton A. Wiltse   ›  11/06/1945    Jefferson

Howard A. Zeller   ›  11/06/1945    Madison

George M. Fanelli   ›  12/31/1945    Westchester

Fred A. Dickinson   ›  01/17/1946    Putnam

Louis G. Bruhn   ›  04/01/1946    Ulster

Earle C. Bastow   ›  11/05/1946    Oneida

William H. Bowers   ›  11/05/1946    Onondaga

Louis G. Bruhn   ›  11/05/1946    Ulster

Glenn E. Charles   ›  11/05/1946    Wyoming

Thomas Croucher   ›  11/05/1946    Ontario

Fred A. Dickinson   ›  11/05/1946    Putnam

John F. Doyle   ›  11/05/1946    Saratoga

George M. Fanelli   ›  11/05/1946    Westchester

James C. Feeney   ›  11/05/1946    Oswego

Arthur B. Hart   ›  11/05/1946    St. Lawrence

Lindsey R. Henry   ›  11/05/1946    Suffolk

Thomas P. Kennedy   ›  11/05/1946    Columbia

Henry William Koch   ›  11/05/1946    Seneca

Ellsworth N. Lawrence   ›  11/05/1946    Franklin

Roy C. Moon   ›  11/05/1946    Greene

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/05/1946    Sullivan

William M. Nicoll   ›  11/05/1946    Schenectady

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/05/1946    Chautauqua

Daniel J. O'Mara   ›  11/05/1946    Monroe

Lynn N. Peterson   ›  11/05/1946    Chenango

Walter B. Reynolds   ›  11/05/1946    Chemung

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  11/05/1946    Orleans

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/05/1946    Delaware

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/05/1946    Genesee

Gordon Steele   ›  11/05/1946    Erie

Charles S. Tracy   ›  11/05/1946    Montgomery

Earl J. Wiley   ›  11/05/1946    Rensselaer

Arthur C. Aulisi   ›  12/31/1946    Fulton

Frederick W. Loomis   ›  01/02/1947    Otsego

W. Vincent Grady   ›  03/14/1947    Dutchess

Frederick B. Bryant   ›  07/02/1947    Tompkins

Robert E. Johnson   ›  08/13/1947    Richmond

Arthur C. Aulisi   ›  11/04/1947    Fulton

Frederick B. Bryant   ›  11/04/1947    Tompkins

Sanford N. Egloff   ›  11/04/1947    Lewis

Julian B. Erway   ›  11/04/1947    Albany

James L. Gage   ›  11/04/1947    Schoharie

John J. Gardner   ›  11/04/1947    Cortland

W. Vincent Grady   ›  11/04/1947    Dutchess

Archie R. Lape   ›  11/04/1947    Schuyler

Marshall E. Livingston   ›  11/04/1947    Wayne

Frederick W. Loomis   ›  11/04/1947    Otsego

E. Allen Mapes   ›  11/04/1947    Allegany

Herman Methfessel   ›  11/04/1947    Richmond

Harry K. Morton   ›  11/04/1947    Steuben

Joseph A. Nevins   ›  11/04/1947    Cataraugus

George D. Newton   ›  11/04/1947    Livingston

Charles P. Sullivan   ›  11/04/1947    Queens

James Gibson, Jr.   ›  11/04/1947    Washington

William E. Miller   ›  12/30/1947    Niagara

Robert E. Morris   ›  01/15/1948    Oneida

Everett L. Arthur   ›  11/02/1948    Oneida

Robert O. Brink   ›  11/02/1948    Broome

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/02/1948    Cayuga

George V. Dorsey   ›  11/02/1948    Rockland

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/02/1948    Hamilton

James N. Gehrig   ›  11/02/1948    Nassau

Sherlock E. Haley   ›  11/02/1948    Clinton

J. Clarence Herlihy   ›  11/02/1948    Warren

Clare J. Hoyt   ›  11/02/1948    Orange

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/02/1948    Essex

William E. Miller   ›  11/02/1948    Niagara

Albert W. Schneider   ›  11/02/1948    Herkimer

Herbert H. Smith   ›  11/02/1948    Tioga

Lyman Smith   ›  11/02/1948    Yates

Milton A. Wiltse   ›  11/02/1948    Jefferson

Howard A. Zeller   ›  11/02/1948    Madison

Anthony Miceli   ›  01/25/1949    Monroe

Frank A. Gulotta   ›  06/30/1949    Nassau

Charles E. Bowers   ›  11/08/1949    St. Lawrence

Louis G. Bruhn   ›  11/08/1949    Ulster

Jesse E. Cantor   ›  11/08/1949    Onondaga

Clinton S. Cole   ›  11/08/1949    Montgomery

Ralph S. Cramer   ›  11/08/1949    Chemung

Thomas Croucher   ›  11/08/1949    Ontario

George DeLuca   ›  11/08/1949    Bronx

Fred A. Dickinson   ›  11/08/1949    Putnam

George M. Fanelli   ›  11/08/1949    Westchester

James C. Feeney   ›  11/08/1949    Oswego

Frank A. Gulotta   ›  11/08/1949    Nassau

Clarence J. Henry   ›  11/08/1949    Monroe

Lindsay R. Henry   ›  11/08/1949    Suffolk

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/08/1949    New York

Carleton J. King   ›  11/08/1949    Saratoga

David F. Lee, Jr.   ›  11/08/1949    Chenango

Miles F. McDonald   ›  11/08/1949    Kings

John N. McLaren   ›  11/08/1949    Columbia

Bradford Miller   ›  11/08/1949    Seneca

Roy C. Moon   ›  11/08/1949    Greene

Robert A. Moore   ›  11/08/1949    Franklin

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/08/1949    Sullivan

William M. Nicoll   ›  11/08/1949    Schenectady

Timothy F. O'Brien   ›  11/08/1949    Rensselaer

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/08/1949    Chautauqua

Allen H. Pulsifer   ›  11/08/1949    Fulton

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  11/08/1949    Orleans

Charlotte L. Smallwood   ›  11/08/1949    Wyoming

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/08/1949    Delaware

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/08/1949    Genesee

Gordon Steele   ›  11/08/1949    Erie

Harold F. Simons   ›  12/31/1949    Madison