1950-1974


District Attorney Name (Date Appointed & District)


J. Richmond Page   ›  02/10/1950    Cattaraugus

John F. Skahen   ›  06/29/1950    Rockland

Thomas R. North   ›  11/04/1950    Clinton

Frederick B. Bryant   ›  11/07/1950    Thomas

Sanford N. Egloff   ›  11/07/1950    Lewis

Julian B. Erway   ›  11/07/1950    Albany

John J. Gardner   ›  11/07/1950    Cortland

James Gibson, Jr.   ›  11/07/1950    Washington

W. Vincent Grady   ›  11/07/1950    Dutchess

T. Paul Kane   ›  11/07/1950    Schoharie

Archie R. Lape   ›  11/07/1950    Schuyler

Frederick W. Loomis   ›  11/07/1950    Otsego

E. Allen Mapes   ›  11/07/1950    Allegany

Harry K. Morton   ›  11/07/1950    Steuben

George D. Newton   ›  11/07/1950    Livingston

J. Richmond Page   ›  11/07/1950    Cattaraugus

Harold F. Simons   ›  11/07/1950    Madison

John F. Skahen   ›  11/07/1950    Rockland

Samuel W. Bernstein   ›  12/30/1950    Broome

Jack E. Gellman   ›  12/31/1950    Niagara

Emmet J. Lynch   ›  01/02/1951    Schenectady

Ely L. Gellert   ›  09/08/1951    Dutchess

Don H. Stacy   ›  11/01/1951    Oswego

Raymond C. Baratta   ›  11/06/1951    Dutchess

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/06/1951    Cayuga

Robert E. Fischer   ›  11/06/1951    Broome

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/06/1951    Hamilton

Jack E. Gellman   ›  11/06/1951    Niagara

J. Clarence Herlihy   ›  11/06/1951    Warren

Abraham S. Isseks   ›  11/06/1951    Orange

John M. Liddy   ›  11/06/1951    Oneida

Emmet J. Lynch   ›  11/06/1951    Schenectady

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/06/1951    Essex

Thomas R. North   ›  11/06/1951    Clinton

T. Vincent Quinn   ›  11/06/1951    Queens

Albert W. Schneider   ›  11/06/1951    Herkimer

Sidney O. Simonson   ›  11/06/1951    Richmond

Herbert H. Smith   ›  11/06/1951    Tioga

Lyman Smith   ›  11/06/1951    Yates

Don H. Stacy   ›  11/06/1951    Oswego

Milton A Wiltse   ›  11/06/1951    Jefferson

Scott W. Crane   ›  12/21/1951    Livingston

Henry A. Fischer   ›  04/07/1952    Franklin

Richard J. Bookhout   ›  01/03/1952    Otsego

Richard J. Bookhout   ›  11/04/1952    Otsego

Charles E. Bowers   ›  11/04/1952    St. Lawrence

Harry D. Brenner   ›  11/04/1952    Suffolk

Clinton S. Cole   ›  11/04/1952    Montgomery

Ralph S. Cramer   ›  11/04/1952    Chemung

Scott W. Crane   ›  11/04/1952    Livingston

Thomas Croucher   ›  11/04/1952    Ontario

Frank Del Vecchio   ›  11/04/1952    Onondaga

Fred A. Dickinson   ›  11/04/1952    Putnam

John F. Dwyer   ›  11/04/1952    Erie

Samuel Faile   ›  11/04/1952    Westchester

Henry A. Fischer   ›  11/04/1952    Franklin

Frank A. Gulotta   ›  11/04/1952    Nassau

Julian R. Hanley   ›  11/04/1952    Wyoming

Carleton J. King   ›  11/04/1952    Saratoga

David F. Lee, Jr.   ›  11/04/1952    Chenango

John N. McLaren   ›  11/04/1952    Columbia

Bradford Miller   ›  11/04/1952    Seneca

Roy C. Moon   ›  11/04/1952    Greene

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/04/1952    Sullivan

Timothy F. O'Brien   ›  11/04/1952    Rensselaer

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/04/1952    Chautauqua

Allen H. Pulsifer   ›  11/04/1952    Fulton

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  11/04/1952    Orleans

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/04/1952    Delaware

Howard C. St. John   ›  11/04/1952    Ulster

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/04/1952    Genesee

Clarence J. Henry   ›  11/04/1952    Monroe

Domenick L. Gabrielli   ›  01/01/1953    Steuben

Albert Berkowitz   ›  01/07/1953    Washington

Angus G. Saunders   ›  01/14/1953    Jefferson

Albert Berkowitz   ›  11/03/1953    Washington

Leslie Briggs   ›  11/03/1953    Cortland

Frederick B. Bryant   ›  11/03/1953    Tompkins

Liston F. Coon   ›  11/03/1953    Schuyler

George B. DeLuca   ›  11/03/1953    Bronx

Sanford N. Egloff   ›  11/03/1953    Lewis

Norman B. Fitzer   ›  11/03/1953    Allegany

Domenick L. Gabrielli   ›  11/03/1953    Steuben

Joseph A. Haney   ›  11/03/1953    Wayne

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/03/1953    New York

Russell G. Hunt   ›  11/03/1953    Albany

T. Paul Kane   ›  11/03/1953    Schoharie

J. Richmond Page   ›  11/03/1953    Cattaraugus

Angus G. Saunders   ›  11/03/1953    Jefferson

Edward S. Silver   ›  11/03/1953    Kings

Harold F. Simons   ›  11/03/1953    Madison

John F. Skahen   ›  11/03/1953    Rockland

Richard Donovan   ›  12/31/1953    Osego

Harry L. Rosenthal   ›  01/01/1954    Monroe

Raymond C. Baratta   ›  11/02/1954    Dutchess

George Boldman   ›  11/02/1954    Tioga

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/02/1954    Cayuga

Richard Donovan   ›  11/02/1954    Oswego

William H. Earl   ›  11/02/1954    Niagara

Robert E. Fischer   ›  11/02/1954    Broome

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/02/1954    Hamilton

J. Clarence Herlihy   ›  11/02/1954    Warren

Abraham S. Isseks   ›  11/02/1954    Orange

John M. Liddy   ›  11/02/1954    Oneida

Emmet J. Lynch   ›  11/02/1954    Schenectady

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/02/1954    Essex

Thomas R. North   ›  11/02/1954    Clinton

Harry L. Rosenthal   ›  11/02/1954    Monroe

Albert W. Schnieder   ›  11/02/1954    Herkimer

Lyman Smith   ›  11/02/1954    Yates

Arthur W. Wilson   ›  11/02/1954    Onondaga

Joseph L. Gagliardi   ›  12/22/1954    Westchester

Roger H. Davis   ›  12/29/1954    Wayne

Daniel V. Sullivan   ›  01/03/1955    Bronx

Harry Margolis   ›  09/21/1955    Broome

Richard J. Bookhout   ›  11/08/1955    Otsego

Charles E. Bowers   ›  11/08/1955    St. Lawrence

John M. Braisted, Jr.   ›  11/08/1955    Richmond

Harry D. Brenner   ›  11/08/1955    Suffolk

M. Maurice Chaccia   ›  11/08/1955    Ontario

Clinton S. Cole   ›  11/08/1955    Montgomery

Scott W. Crane   ›  11/08/1955    Livingston

Roger H. Davis   ›  11/08/1955    Wayne

Fred A. Dickinson   ›  11/08/1955    Putnam

John F. Dwyer   ›  11/08/1955    Erie

Henry A. Fischer   ›  11/08/1955    Franklin

Joseph L. Gagliardi   ›  11/08/1955    Westchester

Louis M. Greenblot   ›  11/08/1955    Broome

Frank A. Gulotta   ›  11/08/1955    Nassau

Julian R. Hanley   ›  11/08/1955    Wyoming

Carleton J. King   ›  11/08/1955    Saratoga

Paul H. McCabe   ›  11/08/1955    Chemung

John N. McLaren   ›  11/08/1955    Columbia

Bradford Miller   ›  11/08/1955    Seneca

Roy C. Moon   ›  11/08/1955    Greene

Edward M. Murray   ›  11/08/1955    Rensselaer

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/08/1955    Sullivan

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/08/1955    Chautauqua

Frank D. O'Connor   ›  11/08/1955    Queens

Edward H. O'Connor, Jr.   ›  11/08/1955    Chenango

Allen H. Pulsifer   ›  11/08/1955    Fulton

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  11/08/1955    Orleans

Gleason B. Speenburgh   ›  11/08/1955    Delaware

Howard C. St. John   ›  11/08/1955    Ulster

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/08/1955    Genesee

Daniel V. Sullivan   ›  11/08/1955    Bronx

J. Robert LaPann   ›  01/01/1956    Warren

George W. Percy, Jr.   ›  03/21/1956    Suffolk

George N. Meyl   ›  05/01/1956    Albany

Albert Berkowitz   ›  11/06/1956    Washington

Leslie Briggs   ›  11/06/1956    Cortland

John P. Cohalan, Jr.   ›  11/06/1956    Suffolk

Liston F. Coon   ›  11/06/1956    Schuyler

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/06/1956    Cattaraugus

Sanford N. Egloff   ›  11/06/1956    Lewis

Norman B. Fitzer   ›  11/06/1956    Allegany

T. Paul Kane   ›  11/06/1956    Schoharie

George N. Meyl   ›  11/06/1956    Albany

Robert J. Nolan   ›  11/06/1956    Warren

Ernest G. Peltz   ›  11/06/1956    Steuben

Angus G. Saunders   ›  11/06/1956    Jefferson

Harold F. Simons   ›  11/06/1956    Madison

John F. Skahen   ›  11/06/1956    Rockland

Roger Sovocool   ›  11/06/1956    Tompkins

Francis W. DeCamilla   ›  03/07/1957    Washington

William B. Byrne, Jr.   ›  09/23/1957    Dutchess

Raymond C. Baratta   ›  11/05/1957    Dutchess

George Boldman   ›  11/05/1957    Tioga

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/05/1957    Cayuga

Morris Marshall Cohn   ›  11/05/1957    Schenectady

William H. Earl   ›  11/05/1957    Niagara

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/05/1957    Hamilton

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/05/1957    New York

Abraham S. Isseks   ›  11/05/1957    Orange

John A. Leary   ›  11/05/1957    Washington

John M. Liddy   ›  11/05/1957    Oneida

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/05/1957    Essex

John R. Murray   ›  11/05/1957    Oswego

Thomas R. North   ›  11/05/1957    Clinton

Harry L. Rosenthal   ›  11/05/1957    Monroe

Albert W. Schneider   ›  11/05/1957    Herkimer

Edward S. Silver   ›  11/05/1957    Kings

Lyman Smith   ›  11/05/1957    Yates

Arthur W. Wilson   ›  11/05/1957    Onondaga

Alex Wiltse, Jr.   ›  11/05/1957    Greene

Nathaniel B. Merrell   ›  11/27/1957    Lewis

Francis R. Patemoster   ›  04/14/1957    Delaware

Carman F. Ball   ›  11/04/1958    Erie

Charles E. Bowers   ›  11/04/1958    St. Lawrence

John T. Casey   ›  11/04/1958    Rensselaer

M. Maurice Chaccia   ›  11/04/1958    Ontario

Scott W. Crane   ›  11/04/1958    Livingston

William J. Crangle, Jr.   ›  11/04/1958    Montgomery

Roger H. Davis   ›  11/04/1958    Wayne

Fred A. Dickinson   ›  11/04/1958    Putnam

Richard H. Farley   ›  11/04/1958    Delaware

Henry A. Fischer   ›  11/04/1958    Franklin

Joseph L. Gagliardi   ›  11/04/1958    Westchester

Quentin E. Grant   ›  11/04/1958    Otsego

Louis M. Greenblott   ›  11/04/1958    Broome

Julian R. Hanley   ›  11/04/1958    Wyoming

David Hendler   ›  11/04/1958    Columbia

Carleton J. King   ›  11/04/1958    Saratoga

Manuel W. Levine   ›  11/04/1958    Nassau

J. Robert Lynch   ›  11/04/1958    Lewis

Paul H. McCabe   ›  11/04/1958    Chemung

Bradford Miller   ›  11/04/1958    Seneca

Raymond J. Mino   ›  11/04/1958    Ulster

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/04/1958    Sullivan

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/04/1958    Chautauqua

Edward H. O'Connor, Jr.   ›  11/04/1958    Chenango

H. Andrew Schlusberg   ›  11/04/1958    Fulton

J. Kenneth Serve   ›  11/04/1958    Orleans

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/04/1958    Genesee

John T. Garry II   ›  12/12/1958    Albany

John M. Braisted, Jr.   ›  11/03/1959    Richmond

Leslie Briggs   ›  11/03/1959    Cortland

John P. Cohalan, Jr.   ›  11/03/1959    Suffolk

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/03/1959    Cattaraugus

Isidore Dollinger   ›  11/03/1959    Bronx

Spencer D. Feldmann   ›  11/03/1959    Madison

Norman B. Fitzer   ›  11/03/1959    Allegany

John T. Garry II   ›  11/03/1959    Albany

Robert J. Nolan   ›  11/03/1959    Warren

Frank D. O'Connor   ›  11/03/1959    Queens

Ernest G. Peltz   ›  11/03/1959    Steuben

Angus G. Saunders   ›  11/03/1959    Jefferson

Morton B. Silberman   ›  11/03/1959    Rockland

Roger Sovocool   ›  11/03/1959    Tompkins

T. Paul Kane   ›  11/05/1959    Schoharie

Liston F. Coon   ›  11/08/1959    Schuyler

Franklin B. Cropsey   ›  12/29/1959    Orleans

George R. Davis   ›  01/07/1960    Lewis

Livingston Latham   ›  02/02/1960    Otsego

John J. O'Brien   ›  05/04/1960    Washington

Joseph A. Mogavero, Jr.   ›  08/30/1960    Otsego

Robert Trainor   ›  10/03/1960    Westchester

George Boldman   ›  11/08/1960    Tioga

Raymond C. Baratta   ›  11/08/1960    Dutchess

D. Vincent Cerrito   ›  11/08/1960    Schenectady

Theodore M. Coburn   ›  11/08/1960    Cayuga

John J. Conway, Jr.   ›  11/08/1960    Monroe

Franklin B. Cropsey   ›  11/08/1960    Orleans

Arthur A. Darrigrand   ›  11/08/1960    Oneida

William H. Earl   ›  11/08/1960    Niagara

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/08/1960    Hamilton

Abraham S. Isseks   ›  11/08/1960    Orange

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/08/1960    Essex

Joseph A. Mogavero, Jr.   ›  11/08/1960    Otsego

John R. Murray   ›  11/08/1960    Oswego

Thomas R. North   ›  11/08/1960    Clinton

John J. O'Brien   ›  11/08/1960    Washington

Joseph A. Ryan   ›  11/08/1960    Onondaga

Albert W. Schneider   ›  11/08/1960    Herkimer

Lyman Smith   ›  11/08/1960    Yates

Alex Wiltse, Jr.   ›  11/08/1960    Greene

Robert Trainor   ›  11/08/1960    Westchester

James A. O'Connor   ›  01/01/1961    Saratoga

William N. Ellison   ›  01/04/1961    Schuyler

Howard A. Thomsen   ›  02/15/1961    Putnam

David W. Corwin   ›  03/23/1961    Ulster

Manuel W. Levine   ›  11/05/1961    Nassau

Carman F. Ball   ›  11/07/1961    Erie

John T. Casey   ›  11/07/1961    Rensselaer

M. Maurice Chaccia   ›  11/07/1961    Ontario

Scott W. Crane   ›  11/07/1961    Livingston

William J. Crangle, Jr.   ›  11/07/1961    Montgomery

William N. Ellison   ›  11/07/1961    Schuyler

Henry A. Fischer   ›  11/07/1961    Franklin

Louis M. Greenblott   ›  11/07/1961    Broome

Julian R. Hanley   ›  11/07/1961    Wyoming

David A. Hendler   ›  11/07/1961    Columbia

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/07/1961    New York

Robert E. Horton   ›  11/07/1961    Seneca

Patrick J. Joyce   ›  11/07/1961    Chenango

Paul H. McCabe   ›  11/07/1961    Chemung

Robert J. McKeegan   ›  11/07/1961    Delaware

George S. Morse   ›  11/07/1961    Washington

Benjamin Newberg   ›  11/07/1961    Sullivan

Edwin G. O'Connor   ›  11/07/1961    Chautauqua

James A. O'Connor   ›  11/07/1961    Saratoga

H. Andrew Schlusberg   ›  11/07/1961    Fulton

Edward S. Silver   ›  11/07/1961    Kings

Wallace J. Stakel   ›  11/07/1961    Genesee

Howard A. Thomsen   ›  11/07/1961    Putnam

John M. Wilson   ›  11/07/1961    Wayne

Charles E. Bowers   ›  11/07/1961    St. Lawrence

Edward F. Mergler   ›  01/01/1962    Allegany

Stephen Smyk   ›  01/10/1962    Broome

Leonard Rubenfeld   ›  02/06/1962    Westchester

Maurice E. Stobridge   ›  05/07/1962    Wayne

Robert C. Williams   ›  05/14/1962    Sullivan

William Cahn   ›  09/12/1962    Nassau

Leslie Briggs   ›  11/06/1962    Cortland

William Cahn   ›  11/06/1962    Nassau

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/06/1962    Cattaraugus

Robert H. Ecker   ›  11/06/1962    Schoharie

Spencer D. Feldmann   ›  11/06/1962    Madison

John T. Garry II   ›  11/06/1962    Albany

Edward F. Mergler   ›  11/06/1962    Allegany

Robert J. Nolan   ›  11/06/1962    Warren

Ernest G. Peltz   ›  11/06/1962    Steuben

Leonard Rubenfeld   ›  11/06/1962    Westchester

Angus G. Saunders   ›  11/06/1962    Jefferson

Morton B. Silberman   ›  11/06/1962    Rockland

Bernard C. Smith   ›  11/06/1962    Suffolk

Stephen Smyk   ›  11/06/1962    Broome

Maurice E. Strobridge   ›  11/06/1962    Wayne

Richard B. Thaler   ›  11/06/1962    Tompkins

Robert C. Williams   ›  11/06/1962    Sullivan

Ernest J. Wolfe, Jr.   ›  12/12/1962    Lewis

Sidney T. Hewes   ›  03/09/1963    Chautauqua

George R. Blair   ›  07/16/1963    Erie

John C. Little, Jr.   ›  09/19/1963    Monroe

Charles W. Avery   ›  11/05/1963    Cayuga

Raymond C. Baratta   ›  11/05/1963    Dutchess

George Boldman   ›  11/05/1963    Tioga

John M. Braisted, Jr.   ›  11/05/1963    Richmond

D. Vincent Cerrito   ›  11/05/1963    Schenectady

Arthur A. Darrigrand   ›  11/05/1963    Oneida

Michael F. Dillon   ›  11/05/1963    Erie

Hamilton Doherty   ›  11/05/1963    Orleans

Isidore Dollinger   ›  11/05/1963    Bronx

William H. Earl   ›  11/05/1963    Niagara

Edwin Galusha   ›  11/05/1963    Hamilton

Sidney T. Hewes   ›  11/05/1963    Chautauqua

Frederick M. Hunt   ›  11/05/1963    Yates

Abraham S. Isseks   ›  11/05/1963    Orange

John C. Little, Jr.   ›  11/05/1963    Monroe

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/05/1963    Essex

Nathaniel B. Merrell   ›  11/05/1963    Lewis

Joseph A. Mogavero, Jr.   ›  11/05/1963    Otsego

Franics R. Moran   ›  11/05/1963    Onondaga

John R. Murray   ›  11/05/1963    Oswego

Thomas R. North   ›  11/05/1963    Clinton

Frank D. O'Connor   ›  11/05/1963    Queens

Albert W. Schneider   ›  11/05/1963    Herkimer

Alex Wiltse, Jr.   ›  11/05/1963    Greene

J. George Follett   ›  01/03/1964    St. Lawrence

Lurton G. Whiteman   ›  01/15/1964    Steuben

Pierce H. Russell   ›  01/23/1964    Rensselaer

Robert E. Jones   ›  03/26/1964    Cortland

Warren E. Zittell   ›  05/19/1964    Columbia

John G. Connor   ›  11/03/1964    Columbia

M. Andrew Dwyer   ›  11/03/1964    Rensselaer

George S. Morse   ›  11/03/1964    Washington

James A. O'Connor   ›  11/03/1964    Saratoga

H. Andrew Schulsberg   ›  11/03/1964    Fulton

Joseph P. Torraca   ›  11/03/1964    Ulster

M. Maurice Chaccia   ›  11/03/1964    Ontario

Scott W. Crane   ›  11/03/1964    Livingston

William N. Ellison   ›  11/03/1964    Schuyler

Henry A. Fischer   ›  11/03/1964    Ranklin

J. George Follett   ›  11/03/1964    St. Lawrence

Ernest M. Found   ›  11/03/1964    Genesee

Julian R. Hanley   ›  11/03/1964    Wyoming

Robert E. Horton   ›  11/03/1964    Seneca

Robert E. Jones   ›  11/03/1964    Cortland

Patrick J. Joyce   ›  11/03/1964    Chenango

Aaron E. Koota   ›  11/03/1964    Kings

Paul H. McCabe   ›  11/03/1964    Chemung

Carl J. Mugglin   ›  11/03/1964    Delaware

Howard A. Thomsen   ›  11/03/1964    Putnam

James N. White   ›  11/03/1964    Montgomery

Lurton G. Whiteman   ›  11/03/1964    Steuben

Andrew F. Siedlecki   ›  02/24/1965    Tioga

James J. Steenberg   ›  05/07/1965    Greene

George J. Aspland   ›  11/02/1965    Suffolk

William Cahn   ›  11/02/1965    Nassau

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/02/1965    Cattaraugus

Michael F. Dillon   ›  11/02/1965    Suffolk

Robert H. Ecker   ›  11/02/1965    Schoharie

Spencer D. Feldmann   ›  11/02/1965    Madison

John T. Garry II   ›  11/02/1965    Albany

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/02/1965    New York

Robert R. Meehan   ›  11/02/1965    Rockland

Edward F. Mergler   ›  11/02/1965    Allegany

Robert J. Nolan   ›  11/02/1965    Warren

Reginald Oliver   ›  11/02/1965    Wayne

Leonard Rubenfeld   ›  11/02/1965    Westchester

Angus G. Saunders   ›  11/02/1965    Jefferson

Andrew F. Siedlecki   ›  11/02/1965    Tioga

Stephen Smyk   ›  11/02/1965    Broome

James J. Steenberg   ›  11/02/1965    Greene

Richard B. Thaler   ›  11/02/1965    Tompkins

Robert C. Williams   ›  11/02/1965    Sullivan

Nat H. Hentel   ›  12/31/1965    Queens

John R. Heilman, Jr.   ›  01/15/1966    Oneida

Arthur A. Darrigrand   ›  11/08/1966    Oneida

Hamilton Doherty   ›  11/08/1966    Orleans

Charles J. Hannigan   ›  11/08/1966    Niagara

John R. Heilman, Jr.   ›  11/08/1966    Dutchess

Angelo J. Ingrassia   ›  11/08/1966    Orange

William H. Intemann, Jr.   ›  11/08/1966    Hamilton

Howard A. Levine   ›  11/08/1966    Schenectady

P. Alex Lipski   ›  11/08/1966    Cayuga

John C. Little, Jr.   ›  11/08/1966    Monroe

Thomas J. Mackell   ›  11/08/1966    Queens

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/08/1966    Essex

Nathaniel B. Merrell   ›  11/08/1966    Lewis

Joseph A. Mogavero, Jr.   ›  11/08/1966    Otsego

John R. Murray   ›  11/08/1966    Oswego

Thomas R. North   ›  11/08/1966    Clinton

Albert W. Schneider   ›  11/08/1966    Herkimer

Robert J. Sullivan   ›  11/08/1966    Chatauqua

Daniel R. Taylor   ›  11/08/1966    Yates

William J. McClusky   ›  11/16/1966    Jefferson

Frank Gaultieri, Jr.   ›  01/24/1967    Onondaga

William H. Power, Jr.   ›  01/25/1967    St. Lawrence

L. Paul Kehoe   ›  08/02/1967    Wayne

John M. Braisted, Jr.   ›  11/07/1967    Richmond

Con Cholakis   ›  11/07/1967    Rensselaer

Scott W. Crane   ›  11/07/1967    Livingston

Isidore Dollinger   ›  11/07/1967    Bronx

William N. Ellison   ›  11/07/1967    Schuyler

Ernest M. Found   ›  11/07/1967    Genesee

Owens Grogan   ›  11/07/1967    Franklin

Frank A. Gualtieri, Jr.   ›  11/07/1967    Onondaga

Julian R. Hanley   ›  11/07/1967    Wyoming

Robert E. Jones   ›  11/07/1967    Cortland

Patrick J. Joyce   ›  11/07/1967    Chenango

L. Paul Kehoe   ›  11/07/1967    Wayne

Palmer J. Kennedy   ›  11/07/1967    Delaware

Robert P. Kennedy   ›  11/07/1967    Ontario

William J. McClusky   ›  11/07/1967    Jefferson

Roger Miner   ›  11/07/1967    Columbia

George S. Morse   ›  11/07/1967    Washington

John J. Nicit   ›  11/07/1967    Seneca

James A. O'Connor   ›  11/07/1967    Saratoga

John F. O'Mara   ›  11/07/1967    Chemung

Thomas M. Persico   ›  11/07/1967    Fulton

Howard A. Thomsen   ›  11/07/1967    Putnam

Joseph P. Torraca   ›  11/07/1967    Ulster

James N. White   ›  11/07/1967    Montgomery

Lurton G. Whiteman   ›  11/07/1967    Steuben

William H. Power, Jr.   ›  11/07/1967    St. Lawrence

Carl A. Vergari   ›  01/01/1968    Westchester

Donald G. Purple, Jr.   ›  03/14/1968    Steuben

Burton B. Roberts   ›  09/18/1968    Bronx

George J. Aspland   ›  11/05/1968    Suffolk

William Cahn   ›  11/05/1968    Nassau

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/05/1968    Cattaraugus

Robert H. Ecker   ›  11/05/1968    Schoharie

Spencer D. Feldmann   ›  11/05/1968    Madison

Eugene Gold   ›  11/05/1968    Kings

Matthew McHugh   ›  11/05/1968    Tompkins

Robert R. Meehan   ›  11/05/1968    Rockland

Edward F. Mergler   ›  11/05/1968    Allegany

Robert J. Nolan   ›  11/05/1968    Warren

Arnold Proskin   ›  11/05/1968    Albany

Donald G. Purple, Jr.   ›  11/05/1968    Steuben

Burton B. Roberts   ›  11/05/1968    Bronx

Louis Scheinman   ›  11/05/1968    Sullivan

Andrew F. Siedlecki   ›  11/05/1968    Tioga

Stephen Smyk   ›  11/05/1968    Broome

James J. Steenberg   ›  11/05/1968    Greene

Carl A. Vergari   ›  11/05/1968    Westchester

Aldo L. DiFlorio   ›  01/01/1969    Niagara

Loren N. Brown   ›  01/03/1969    Saratoga

Willard C. Best   ›  01/15/1969    Ontario

Frederick M. Hunt   ›  03/05/1969    Dutchess

Albert M. Rosenblatt   ›  04/15/1969    Dutchess

Willard C. Best   ›  11/04/1969    Ontario

Henry Blumberg   ›  11/04/1969    Herkimer

Loren N. Brown   ›  11/04/1969    Saratoga

Peter E. Corning   ›  11/04/1969    Cayuga

Arthur A. Darrigrand   ›  11/04/1969    Oneida

Aldo L. DiFlorio   ›  11/04/1969    Niagara

Michael F. Dillon   ›  11/04/1969    Erie

Hamilton Doherty   ›  11/04/1969    Orleans

Eugene Gold   ›  11/04/1969    Kings

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/04/1969    New York

Frederick M. Hunt   ›  11/04/1969    Yates

William H. Intemann, Jr.   ›  11/04/1969    Hamilton

George S. Kepner   ›  11/04/1969    Otsego

Jack B. Lazarus   ›  11/04/1969    Monroe

Howard A. Levine   ›  11/04/1969    Schenectady

Daniel T. Manning   ›  11/04/1969    Essex

Nathaniel B. Merrell   ›  11/04/1969    Lewis

Thomas R. North   ›  11/04/1969    Clinton

Albert M. Rosenblatt   ›  11/04/1969    Dutchess

Eugene F. Sullivan   ›  11/04/1969    Oswego

Robert J. Sullivan   ›  11/04/1969    Chautauqua

Patrick D. Monserrate   ›  09/30/1970    Broome

Philip A. Berke   ›  11/03/1970    Washington

Con Cholakis   ›  11/03/1970    Rensselaer

William N. Ellison   ›  11/03/1970    Schuyler

Ernest M. Found   ›  11/03/1970    Genesee

Owens Grogan   ›  11/03/1970    Franklin

J. Robert Houston   ›  11/03/1970    Livingston

Irad S. Ingraham   ›  11/03/1970    Chenango

Angelo J. Ingrassia   ›  11/03/1970    Orange

Louis R. James   ›  11/03/1970    Wyoming

Robert E. Jones   ›  11/03/1970    Cortland

L. Paul Kehoe   ›  11/03/1970    Wayne

Palmer J. Kennedy   ›  11/03/1970    Delaware

Thomas J. Mackell   ›  11/03/1970    Queens

William J. McClusky   ›  11/03/1970    Jefferson

Roger Miner   ›  11/03/1970    Columbia

Patrick D. Monserrate   ›  11/03/1970    Broome

John J. Nicit   ›  11/03/1970    Seneca

John F. O'Mara   ›  11/03/1970    Chemung

Thomas M. Persico   ›  11/03/1970    Fulton

William H. Power, Jr.   ›  11/03/1970    St. Lawrence

Howard A. Thomsen   ›  11/03/1970    Putnam

Francis J. Vogt   ›  11/03/1970    Ulster

James N. White   ›  11/03/1970    Montgomery

Elbert H. Watrous, Jr.   ›  12/29/1970    Schenectady

Jerome Sanford Cohen   ›  1971    Orange

Richard D. Enders   ›  01/18/1971    Oneida

Leo F. Hayes   ›  02/07/1971    Onondaga

John M. Finnerty   ›  03/04/1971    Steuben

George J. Aspland   ›  11/02/1971    Suffolk

John M. Braisted, Jr.   ›  11/02/1971    Richmond

William Cahn   ›  11/02/1971    Nassau

Jerome Sanford Cohen   ›  11/02/1971    Orange

John T. D'Arcy   ›  11/02/1971    Allegany

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/02/1971    Cattaraugus

Robert H. Ecker   ›  11/02/1971    Schoharie

Richard D. Enders   ›  11/02/1971    Oneida

Spencer C. Feldmann   ›  11/02/1971    Madison

John M. Finnerty   ›  11/02/1971    Steuben

Leo F. Hayes   ›  11/02/1971    Onondaga

Robert R. Meehan   ›  11/02/1971    Rockland

R. Case Prime   ›  11/02/1971    Warren

Arnold Proskin   ›  11/02/1971    Albany

Burton B. Roberts   ›  11/02/1971    Bronx

Louis Scheinman   ›  11/02/1971    Sullivan

Andrew F. Siedlecki   ›  11/02/1971    Tioga

James J. Steenberg   ›  11/02/1971    Greene

William P. Sullivan, Jr.   ›  11/02/1971    Tompkins

Carl A. Vergari   ›  11/02/1971    Westchester

Elbert H. Watrous, Jr.   ›  11/02/1971    Schenectady

Stephen R. Sirkin   ›  01/13/1972    Wayne

Charles E. Hardies   ›  01/14/1972    Montgomery

John C. McDonald   ›  02/08/1972    Essex

Abraham Weissman   ›  10/26/1972    Orange

Ara Asadourian   ›  11/07/1972    Clinton

Willard C. Best   ›  11/07/1972    Ontario

Henry Blumberg   ›  11/07/1972    Herkimer

Loren N. Brown   ›  11/07/1972    Saratoga

Peter E. Corning   ›  11/07/1972    Cayuga

Aldo L. DiFlorio   ›  11/07/1972    Niagara

Hamilton Doherty   ›  11/07/1972    Orleans

Charles E. Hardies   ›  11/07/1972    Montgomery

William H. Intemann, Jr.   ›  11/07/1972    Hamilton

George S. Kepner   ›  11/07/1972    Otsego

Jack B. Lazarus   ›  11/07/1972    Monroe

John C. McDonald   ›  11/07/1972    Essex

Mario Merola   ›  11/07/1972    Bronx

Nathaniel B. Merrell   ›  11/07/1972    Lewis

Albert M. Rosenblatt   ›  11/07/1972    Dutchess

Stephen R. Sirkin   ›  11/07/1972    Wayne

Eugene F. Sullivan   ›  11/07/1972    Oswego

Robert J. Sullivan   ›  11/07/1972    Chautauqua

Daniel R. Taylor   ›  11/07/1972    Yates

Abraham Weissman   ›  11/07/1972    Orange

Ronald A. Cicoria   ›  02/01/1793    Livingston

John F. Bastian   ›  04/24/1973    Jefferson

Michael F. Armstrong   ›  05/09/1973    Queens

John F. Bastian   ›  11/06/1973    Jefferson

Philip A. Berke   ›  11/06/1973    Washington

Con Cholakis   ›  11/06/1973    Rensselaer

Ronald A. Cicoria   ›  11/06/1973    Livingston

Edward C. Cosgrove   ›  11/06/1973    Erie

D. Bruce Crew III   ›  11/06/1973    Erie

Mark H. Dadd   ›  11/06/1973    Wyoming

William N. Ellison   ›  11/06/1973    Schuyler

Ronaldo Fancher   ›  11/06/1973    Genesee

Nicholas Ferraro   ›  11/06/1973    Queens

Eugene Gold   ›  11/06/1973    Kings

Owens Grogan   ›  11/06/1973    Franklin

Frank S. Hogan   ›  11/06/1973    New York

Malcolm C. Hughes   ›  11/06/1973    Delaware

Irad S. Ingraham   ›  11/06/1973    Chenango

Robert E. Jones   ›  11/06/1973    Cortland

Robert L. Maider   ›  11/06/1973    Fulton

Roger Miner   ›  11/06/1973    Columbia

John J. Nicit   ›  11/06/1973    Seneca

William H. Power, Jr.   ›  11/06/1973    St. Lawrence

Howard A. Thomsen   ›  11/06/1973    Putnam

Francis J. Vogt   ›  11/06/1973    Ulster

Jon K. Holcombe   ›  01/02/1974    Onondaga

Ralph W. Smith, Jr.   ›  01/04/1974    Albany

David A. Wait   ›  02/01/1974    Saratoga

Richard Kuh   ›  02/05/1974    New York

Roger H. Mallery, Jr.   ›  02/07/1974    Schoharie

Henry G. Wenzel III   ›  02/12/1974    Suffolk

Curtis L. Lyman   ›  03/13/1974    Orleans

Pierce H. Russell   ›  03/15/1974    Rensselaer

Willbur Cuddy   ›  07/24/1974    Schuyler

Walter J. Ward   ›  08/06/1974    Seneca

Thomas D. Saunders   ›  09/30/1974    Allegany

Richard H. Dawson   ›  11/05/1974    Cattaraugus

Denis E. Dillon   ›  11/05/1974    Nassau

Richard D. Enders   ›  11/05/1974    Oneida

John M. Finnerty   ›  11/05/1974    Steuben

Robert Flack   ›  11/05/1974    Schuyler

Sol Greenberg   ›  11/05/1974    Albany

Kenneth Gribetz   ›  11/05/1974    Rockland

Jon K. Holcombe   ›  11/05/1974    Onondaga

Joseph Jaffee   ›  11/05/1974    Sullivan

Joseph Joch, Jr.   ›  11/05/1974    Tompkins

Curtis L. Lyman   ›  11/05/1974    Orleans

Roger H. Mallery, Jr.   ›  11/05/1974    Schoharie

Patrick D. Monserrate   ›  11/05/1974    Broome

Robert M. Morgenthau   ›  11/05/1974    New York

Henry F. O'Brien   ›  11/05/1974    Suffolk

William F. O'Brien III   ›  11/05/1974    Madison

Pierce H. Russell   ›  11/05/1974    Rensselaer

Thomas D. Saunders   ›  11/05/1974    Allegany

Andrew F. Siedlecki   ›  11/05/1974    Tioga

Daniel Smith   ›  11/05/1974    Warren

James J. Steenberg   ›  11/05/1974    Greene

Carl A. Vergari   ›  11/05/1974    Westchester

David A. Wait   ›  11/05/1974    Saratoga

Walter J. Ward   ›  11/05/1974    Seneca

Elbert H. Watrous, Jr.   ›  11/05/1974    Schenectady