People v Chan
[…] P.L. §130.52. Under this section, "forcible touching includes squeezing, grabbing or pinching." Id.

The charge of forcible touching is facially sufficient. Each of the elements of the charge has been sufficiently pled in the accusatory instrument. The defendant's alleged act of touching the victim's penis with his mouth, without the victim's consent, establishes a forcible touching of the sexual or intimate parts of another.

As indicated above, "it is an element of every offense," defined in Article 130, "that the sexual act was committed without consent of the victim." P.L. §130.05(1). Unlike the charge of sexual misconduct, in addition to forcible compulsion or incapacity to consent, lack of consent can also be shown by "any circumstances . . . in which the victim does not expressly or impliedly acquiesce in the actor's conduct. . . ." P.L. §130.05(2). Here, the defendant placed his mouth directly on the victim's penis and the deponent did not expressly or impliedly acquiesce in the defendant's conduct.