People v Abisdid
[…] They make no showing of any such efforts in their opposition papers for the non-testifying officers.

In light of the foregoing deficiencies, the People's COC is invalid.

b. Online Arrest Coversheet

The People argue that the Kings County Online Arrest Coversheet is not discoverable. In their words, the Arrest Coversheet "is a document containing the name of the defendant, the arrest number, date and time of arrest, and the contact information for the arresting officer" (People's Memorandum of Law at 9). This court finds that this document is discoverable pursuant to CPL 245.20(1)(d), which requires production of names and other information about law enforcement with knowledge of the matter, subsection (e), which requires disclosure of "all police reports, notes of police and other investigators, and law enforcement agency reports," and subsection (r), which directs the People to provide the "approximate date, time and place of the offense or offenses charged and of the defendant's seizure and arrest."

c. Activity Logs of Detectives Kalinowski and Aponte

 Aponte & Complainant/Victim Information Sheet