New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland & Westchester Counties


Judges' Part Rules

Get Adobe Acrobat Reader
A-K L-Z

A
Armstrong, Adrian N.

B
Bartlett, Catherine M.
Bellantoni, Orazio R.
Berliner, Robert
Blackwood, Helen M.
Brands, James V.
Brockett, Steven W.
Brown, Craig Stephen

C
Cacace-Dibbini, Susan
Campbell, Victoria
Capeci, Susan M.
Carbone, Anthony A.
Colangelo, John
Currier-Woods, Lori
Cypher, Robert S.

Commercial Division

D
Daly, Thomas R.
Davidson, Kathie E
De Rosa, Nicholas
Dibella, Robert M.
Doran, III, Arthur J.

Diff Case Mgt West

E
Ecker, Lawrence H.
Edwards, William
Egitto, Joseph
Eisenpress, Sherri L.
Everett, David F.

Environmental Claims Westchester

F
Forman, Peter M.
Freehill, Robert H.
Friia, Jo Ann

Foreclosure Settlement Conf Dutchess
Foreclosure Settlement Conf Putnam
Foreclosure Settlement Conf West

G
Gaffney, Edward
Giacomo, William J.
Geenwald, Hal B.
Grossman, Victor G.

Guardianship

H
Hahn, Rachel
Hansbury, Brian
Hendry, James D.
Horowitz, Nilda Morales

I
Inlaw, Evan

J
Jamieson, Linda S.
 Non Commercial
 Commercial

Johnson, Nichelle A.
Johnson, Reginald J.
 Civil Part
 Criminal Part

K
Katz, Arlene E.
Kettner, Susan
Klein, Carol S.
Klein, David
Krahulik, Christine
Kulkin, Peter

L
Latwin, Joseph L.
Leak, Barbara A.
Lefkowitz, Joan B.
 Individual Part
 Med Mal Conf West

Loehr, Gerald E.
 Civil Part
 Commercial Part

Loehr, Melissa A.
Lorenzo, Albert
Lubell, Lewis J.

M
Mackenzie, Tracy C.
Malone, Janet
Martinelli, Michael A.
Marx, Paul I.
McLoughlin, Edward
Mensch, Rebecca S.
Minihan, Anne E.
Mora, Frank M.
Moson, Robert F.
Murphy, J. Emmett

Matrimonial Westchester
Med Mal Settlement Conf West

N
Neary, Robert

O
O'Neill, Thomas J.
Onofry, Robert A.

P
Pagones, James
Pagones, Timothy G.
Posner, Joan S.
Press, Eric P.

Q
Quinones, Thomas

R
Reitz, James F.
Rice, Gail B.
Rooney, James T.
Rosa, Maria G.
Ruderman, Terry Jane
Kevin F. Russo

S
Sall, Brandon R.
Scattaretico-Naber, Mary Anne
Schauer, Michelle
Scheinkman, Alan D.
Schwartz, Larry J.
Sciortino, Sandra B.
Seiden, Adam
Slobod, Elaine
Smith, Mary H.
Sproat, Christine A.
Shollenberger, Elizabeth

T
Tanguay, Rachel E.
Thorsen, Rolf M.
Trachte, Paul D.

Tax Certiorari & Condemnation

V
Vazquez-Doles, Maria S.

W
Walker, Sam D.
Walsh, Gretchen
Walsh, Thomas E.
Warhit, Barry E.
Watson, Denise
Williams, Loren E.
Witherow, Matthew D.
Wood, Charles D.
Woods, Lori Currier

Z
Zambelli, Barbara Gunther
Zuckerman, David S.



9th Judicial District